Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

HANGEKI INVESTMENT LTD Financials

Company number
14018312Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 6, Second Floor Unit 6, Second Floor, Benton Office Park, Horbury, West Yorkshire WF4 5RA
Incorporated
01/04/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£44.08K2025
-41.67%vs 2024

2024: £75.56K

Total Assets

£1.22M2025
0.90%vs 2024

2024: £1.21M

Cash in Bank

£17.41K2025
165.28%vs 2024

2024: £6.56K

Total Liabilities

£573.34K2025
7.97%vs 2024

2024: £531.00K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, HANGEKI INVESTMENT LTD reported net assets of £44.08K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.22M, cash in bank of £17.41K and total liabilities of £573.34K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £531.00K in 2024 to £573.34K in 2025 (7.97%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£44.08K2025
-41.67%from £75.56K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures HANGEKI INVESTMENT LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-44.25K2023£44.08K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Total Assets

£892.03K2023£1.22M2025
+36.5%vs 2023

+16.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£573.34K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Assets+36.5%

£892.03K in 2023 to £1.22M in 2025

Every measure that changed in HANGEKI INVESTMENT LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HANGEKI INVESTMENT LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
3.62%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
47.09%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
3.04%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
1.43%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HANGEKI INVESTMENT LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£-44.25K75.56K44.08K
Total Assets£892.03K1.21M1.22M
Cash in Bank£–6.56K17.41K
Total Liabilities£0.00531.00K573.34K
Employees333

HANGEKI INVESTMENT LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HANGEKI INVESTMENT LTD covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

HANGEKI INVESTMENT LTD reported net assets of £44.08K for 2025. That compares with £75.56K in 2024, a change of -41.67%.

HANGEKI INVESTMENT LTD reported total assets of £1.22M for 2025. That compares with £1.21M in 2024, a change of 0.90%.

HANGEKI INVESTMENT LTD reported cash in bank of £17.41K for 2025. That compares with £6.56K in 2024, a change of 165.28%.

HANGEKI INVESTMENT LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, HANGEKI INVESTMENT LTD's total assets rose by 36.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 16.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £892.03K to £1.22M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.