HANOVER SHINE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 03617547Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 3 Park Road, Teddington TW11 0AP
- Incorporated
- 18/08/1998
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £27.83K
Total Assets
2023: £130.51K
Total Liabilities
2023: £102.68K
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, HANOVER SHINE LTD reported net assets of £20.02K. The same filing shows total assets of £138.94K and total liabilities of £118.92K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £102.68K in 2023 to £118.92K in 2024 (15.81%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures HANOVER SHINE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-27.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+0.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+9.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+25%
4 in 2022 to 5 in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-47.7%
£38.28K in 2022 to £20.02K in 2024
HANOVER SHINE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HANOVER SHINE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 14.41%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 85.59%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HANOVER SHINE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 62.23K | 38.28K | 27.83K | 20.02K |
| Total Assets£ | 154.65K | 137.19K | 130.51K | 138.94K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 92.43K | 98.91K | 102.68K | 118.92K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 |
HANOVER SHINE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has HANOVER SHINE LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HANOVER SHINE LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did HANOVER SHINE LTD report in 2024?
HANOVER SHINE LTD reported net assets of £20.02K for 2024. That compares with £27.83K in 2023, a change of -28.06%.
What total assets did HANOVER SHINE LTD report in 2024?
HANOVER SHINE LTD reported total assets of £138.94K for 2024. That compares with £130.51K in 2023, a change of 6.46%.
What total liabilities did HANOVER SHINE LTD report in 2024?
HANOVER SHINE LTD reported total liabilities of £118.92K for 2024. That compares with £102.68K in 2023, a change of 15.81%.
How many people does HANOVER SHINE LTD employ?
HANOVER SHINE LTD reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
How have HANOVER SHINE LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, HANOVER SHINE LTD's net assets fell by 47.7%, total assets rose by 1.3%, total liabilities rose by 20.2% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Net assets contracted at 27.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £38.28K to £20.02K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 5 in 2024 (+1).
Which years of HANOVER SHINE LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.