Active

HANSEN PROPERTIES LIMITED Financials

Company number
03214253Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Avroe House Avroe Crescent, Blackpool Business Park, Blackpool, Lancashire FY4 2DP
Incorporated
19/06/1996

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£344.29K2024
12.22%vs 2023

2023: £306.79K

Total Assets

£88.90K2021
First reported year

Cash in Bank

£24.61K2024
-65.35%vs 2023

2023: £71.00K

Total Liabilities

£10.59K2024
-88.81%vs 2023

2023: £94.55K

Employees

42024
0vs 2023

2023: 4

In 2024, HANSEN PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £344.29K. The same filing shows total assets of £88.90K, cash in bank of £24.61K and total liabilities of £10.59K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £94.55K in 2023 to £10.59K in 2024 (-88.81%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£344.29K2024
12.22%from £306.79K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures HANSEN PROPERTIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£347.03K2022£344.29K2024
-0.8%vs 2022

-0.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£131.50K2022£24.61K2024
-81.3%vs 2022

-56.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£94.55K2022£10.59K2024
-88.8%vs 2022

-66.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202242024
0%vs 2022

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-88.8%

£94.55K in 2022 to £10.59K in 2024

Every measure that changed in HANSEN PROPERTIES LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and cash in bank falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HANSEN PROPERTIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
343.19%2021

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
386.71%2021

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
232.45%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
100.00%2021

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HANSEN PROPERTIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£305.11K347.03K306.79K344.29K
Total Assets£88.90K–––
Cash in Bank£88.90K131.50K71.00K24.61K
Total Liabilities£343.80K94.55K94.55K10.59K
Employees4444

HANSEN PROPERTIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has HANSEN PROPERTIES LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HANSEN PROPERTIES LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did HANSEN PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

HANSEN PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £344.29K for 2024. That compares with £306.79K in 2023, a change of 12.22%.

What total assets did HANSEN PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2021?

toggle

HANSEN PROPERTIES LIMITED reported total assets of £88.90K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

What cash in bank did HANSEN PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

HANSEN PROPERTIES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £24.61K for 2024. That compares with £71.00K in 2023, a change of -65.35%.

How many people does HANSEN PROPERTIES LIMITED employ?

toggle

HANSEN PROPERTIES LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.

How have HANSEN PROPERTIES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, HANSEN PROPERTIES LIMITED's net assets fell by 0.8%, cash in bank fell by 81.3%, total liabilities fell by 88.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 0.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £347.03K to £344.29K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.

Which years of HANSEN PROPERTIES LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.