HAPPISBURGH ESTATES (CARAVAN PARK) LTD Financials
- Company number
- 04689854Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Summerhill House, Sculthorpe Road, Fakenham, Norfolk NR21 9HA
- Incorporated
- 07/03/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.66M
Total Assets
2024: £4.71M
Cash in Bank
2024: £647.28K
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.04M
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, HAPPISBURGH ESTATES (CARAVAN PARK) LTD reported net assets of £1.32M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.82M, cash in bank of £685.48K and total liabilities of £954.70K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £4.71M in 2024 to £3.82M in 2025 (-19.02%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HAPPISBURGH ESTATES (CARAVAN PARK) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-6.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+15.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-8.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-4.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+34.3%
£510.37K in 2023 to £685.48K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-16.8%
£4.59M in 2023 to £3.82M in 2025
HAPPISBURGH ESTATES (CARAVAN PARK) LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HAPPISBURGH ESTATES (CARAVAN PARK) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 34.53%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 25.02%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 71.80%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 17.96%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HAPPISBURGH ESTATES (CARAVAN PARK) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.18M | 1.35M | 1.52M | 1.66M | 1.32M |
| Total Assets£ | 4.46M | 4.55M | 4.59M | 4.71M | 3.82M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 314.46K | 423.38K | 510.37K | 647.28K | 685.48K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.25M | 1.17M | 1.05M | 1.04M | 954.70K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
HAPPISBURGH ESTATES (CARAVAN PARK) LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has HAPPISBURGH ESTATES (CARAVAN PARK) LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HAPPISBURGH ESTATES (CARAVAN PARK) LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did HAPPISBURGH ESTATES (CARAVAN PARK) LTD report in 2025?
HAPPISBURGH ESTATES (CARAVAN PARK) LTD reported net assets of £1.32M for 2025. That compares with £1.66M in 2024, a change of -20.57%.
What total assets did HAPPISBURGH ESTATES (CARAVAN PARK) LTD report in 2025?
HAPPISBURGH ESTATES (CARAVAN PARK) LTD reported total assets of £3.82M for 2025. That compares with £4.71M in 2024, a change of -19.02%.
What cash in bank did HAPPISBURGH ESTATES (CARAVAN PARK) LTD report in 2025?
HAPPISBURGH ESTATES (CARAVAN PARK) LTD reported cash in bank of £685.48K for 2025. That compares with £647.28K in 2024, a change of 5.90%.
How many people does HAPPISBURGH ESTATES (CARAVAN PARK) LTD employ?
HAPPISBURGH ESTATES (CARAVAN PARK) LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have HAPPISBURGH ESTATES (CARAVAN PARK) LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, HAPPISBURGH ESTATES (CARAVAN PARK) LTD's net assets fell by 13.3%, cash in bank rose by 34.3%, total assets fell by 16.8% and total liabilities fell by 9.1%. Net assets contracted at 6.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.52M to £1.32M. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Which years of HAPPISBURGH ESTATES (CARAVAN PARK) LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.