HAPPY DAYS NURSERY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04394075CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 680 Tyburn Road, Happy Days Nursery, Birmingham B24 9RP
- Incorporated
- 13/03/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 27 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £197.32K
Total Assets
2024: £290.02K
Total Liabilities
2024: £92.70K
Employees
2024: 26
In 2025, HAPPY DAYS NURSERY LIMITED reported net assets of £223.87K. The same filing shows total assets of £346.10K and total liabilities of £122.24K. Reported headcount was 27 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £290.02K in 2024 to £346.10K in 2025 (19.34%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HAPPY DAYS NURSERY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+7.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+10.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+21.4%
£100.68K in 2023 to £122.24K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for HAPPY DAYS NURSERY LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HAPPY DAYS NURSERY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 64.68%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 35.32%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HAPPY DAYS NURSERY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 209.02K | 193.98K | 199.19K | 197.32K | 223.87K |
| Total Assets£ | 364.18K | 305.45K | 299.87K | 290.02K | 346.10K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 155.17K | 111.48K | 100.68K | 92.70K | 122.24K |
| Employees | 21 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 |
HAPPY DAYS NURSERY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HAPPY DAYS NURSERY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
HAPPY DAYS NURSERY LIMITED reported net assets of £223.87K for 2025. That compares with £197.32K in 2024, a change of 13.45%.
HAPPY DAYS NURSERY LIMITED reported total assets of £346.10K for 2025. That compares with £290.02K in 2024, a change of 19.34%.
HAPPY DAYS NURSERY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £122.24K for 2025. That compares with £92.70K in 2024, a change of 31.87%.
HAPPY DAYS NURSERY LIMITED reported 27 employees in 2025, compared with 26 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, HAPPY DAYS NURSERY LIMITED's net assets rose by 12.4%, total assets rose by 15.4%, total liabilities rose by 21.4% and employee numbers rose by 8%. Net assets compounded at 6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £199.19K to £223.87K. Reported headcount went from 25 in 2023 to 27 in 2025 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.