HAPPY LITTLE ANGELS DAY NURSERY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11421872CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 1 The Croydon Flyover, Croydon CR0 1ER
- Incorporated
- 19/06/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 17 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £533.00
Total Assets
2024: £43.94K
Total Liabilities
2024: £43.41K
Employees
2024: 16
In 2025, HAPPY LITTLE ANGELS DAY NURSERY LIMITED reported net assets of £34.90K. The same filing shows total assets of £89.65K and total liabilities of £54.74K. Reported headcount was 17 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £43.94K in 2024 to £89.65K in 2025 (104.02%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HAPPY LITTLE ANGELS DAY NURSERY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+84.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-4.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-21% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+241%
£10.22K in 2023 to £34.90K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-37.7%
£87.81K in 2023 to £54.74K in 2025
HAPPY LITTLE ANGELS DAY NURSERY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HAPPY LITTLE ANGELS DAY NURSERY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 38.93%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 61.07%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HAPPY LITTLE ANGELS DAY NURSERY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.26K | 11.77K | 10.22K | 533.00 | 34.90K |
| Total Assets£ | 66.96K | 51.47K | 98.03K | 43.94K | 89.65K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 63.70K | 39.70K | 87.81K | 43.41K | 54.74K |
| Employees | 12 | 14 | 18 | 16 | 17 |
HAPPY LITTLE ANGELS DAY NURSERY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HAPPY LITTLE ANGELS DAY NURSERY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
HAPPY LITTLE ANGELS DAY NURSERY LIMITED reported net assets of £34.90K for 2025. That compares with £533.00 in 2024, a change of 6.45K%.
HAPPY LITTLE ANGELS DAY NURSERY LIMITED reported total assets of £89.65K for 2025. That compares with £43.94K in 2024, a change of 104.02%.
HAPPY LITTLE ANGELS DAY NURSERY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £54.74K for 2025. That compares with £43.41K in 2024, a change of 26.12%.
HAPPY LITTLE ANGELS DAY NURSERY LIMITED reported 17 employees in 2025, compared with 16 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, HAPPY LITTLE ANGELS DAY NURSERY LIMITED's net assets rose by 241%, total assets fell by 8.6%, total liabilities fell by 37.7% and employee numbers fell by 5.6%. Net assets compounded at 84.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £10.22K to £34.90K. Reported headcount went from 18 in 2023 to 17 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.