Active

HARBOROUGH FENCING LTD Financials

Company number
08643337Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 2 Windmill Barns Baybrooke Road, Great Oxenden, Market Harborough, Leicestershire LE16 8LU
Incorporated
08/08/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£151.51K2025
105.08%vs 2024

2024: £73.88K

Total Assets

£238.63K2025
-6.56%vs 2024

2024: £255.38K

Total Liabilities

£87.12K2025
-52.00%vs 2024

2024: £181.50K

Employees

82025
-1vs 2024

2024: 9

In 2025, HARBOROUGH FENCING LTD reported net assets of £151.51K. The same filing shows total assets of £238.63K and total liabilities of £87.12K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £181.50K in 2024 to £87.12K in 2025 (-52.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£151.51K2025
105.08%from £73.88K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HARBOROUGH FENCING LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
63.49%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
36.51%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HARBOROUGH FENCING LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£178.03K106.10K73.88K151.51K
Total Assets£318.24K–255.38K238.63K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£140.21K–181.50K87.12K
Employees3298

HARBOROUGH FENCING LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HARBOROUGH FENCING LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

HARBOROUGH FENCING LTD reported net assets of £151.51K for 2025. That compares with £73.88K in 2024, a change of 105.08%.

HARBOROUGH FENCING LTD reported total assets of £238.63K for 2025. That compares with £255.38K in 2024, a change of -6.56%.

HARBOROUGH FENCING LTD reported total liabilities of £87.12K for 2025. That compares with £181.50K in 2024, a change of -52.00%.

HARBOROUGH FENCING LTD reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.