HARBOUR HEIGHTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04732656CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 28 Eversleigh Road, Coundon, Coventry CV6 2BG
- Incorporated
- 13/04/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-26.89K
Total Assets
2023: £22.85K
Total Liabilities
2023: £49.74K
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, HARBOUR HEIGHTS LIMITED reported net assets of £-22.07K. The same filing shows total assets of £27.86K and total liabilities of £49.92K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £22.85K in 2023 to £27.86K in 2024 (21.90%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures HARBOUR HEIGHTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+93.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+25.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+275%
£7.44K in 2022 to £27.86K in 2024
Every measure that changed in HARBOUR HEIGHTS LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HARBOUR HEIGHTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -79.23%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 179.23%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HARBOUR HEIGHTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 17.15K | -24.39K | -26.89K | -22.07K |
| Total Assets£ | 15.86K | 7.44K | 22.85K | 27.86K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -3.31K | 31.83K | 49.74K | 49.92K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
HARBOUR HEIGHTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HARBOUR HEIGHTS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
HARBOUR HEIGHTS LIMITED reported net assets of £-22.07K for 2024. That compares with £-26.89K in 2023, a change of 17.92%.
HARBOUR HEIGHTS LIMITED reported total assets of £27.86K for 2024. That compares with £22.85K in 2023, a change of 21.90%.
HARBOUR HEIGHTS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £49.92K for 2024. That compares with £49.74K in 2023, a change of 0.37%.
HARBOUR HEIGHTS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, HARBOUR HEIGHTS LIMITED's total assets rose by 275%, total liabilities rose by 56.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 93.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £7.44K to £27.86K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.