HARDMETAL PRODUCTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06527534CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Units 3-5 Northfield Industrial Estate, Greaseborough, Rotherham, South Yorkshire S60 1RW
- Incorporated
- 07/03/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £94.28K
Total Assets
2024: £1.82M
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.73M
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, HARDMETAL PRODUCTS LIMITED reported net assets of £94.28K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.82M and total liabilities of £1.73M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HARDMETAL PRODUCTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
Every measure that changed in HARDMETAL PRODUCTS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HARDMETAL PRODUCTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 5.18%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 94.82%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HARDMETAL PRODUCTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 94.28K | 94.28K | 94.28K | 94.28K | 94.28K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.82M | 1.82M | 1.82M | 1.82M | 1.82M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.73M | 1.73M | – | 1.73M | 1.73M |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
HARDMETAL PRODUCTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HARDMETAL PRODUCTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
HARDMETAL PRODUCTS LIMITED reported net assets of £94.28K for 2025. That compares with £94.28K in 2024.
HARDMETAL PRODUCTS LIMITED reported total assets of £1.82M for 2025. That compares with £1.82M in 2024.
HARDMETAL PRODUCTS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £1.73M for 2025. That compares with £1.73M in 2024.
HARDMETAL PRODUCTS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, HARDMETAL PRODUCTS LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets was unchanged and employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3). The largest fall over the period was employee numbers, down 100% from 3 to 0.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.