HARDWYCKE SERVICES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11177770Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 15 Rye Hill Road, Harlow CM18 7JE
- Incorporated
- 30/01/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 15 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-57.71K
Total Assets
2024: £353.16K
Cash in Bank
2024: £3.78K
Total Liabilities
2024: £410.87K
Employees
2024: 14
In 2025, HARDWYCKE SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £53.07K. The same filing shows total assets of £484.76K, cash in bank of £7.21K and total liabilities of £431.69K. Reported headcount was 15 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £353.16K in 2024 to £484.76K in 2025 (37.26%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HARDWYCKE SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-43.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-71.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+15.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+46.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+115%
£201.07K in 2023 to £431.69K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-92%
£90.59K in 2023 to £7.21K in 2025
HARDWYCKE SERVICES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HARDWYCKE SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 10.95%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 89.05%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 1.67%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 1.49%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HARDWYCKE SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 93.75K | 269.79K | 164.25K | -57.71K | 53.07K |
| Total Assets£ | 255.83K | 601.31K | 365.31K | 353.16K | 484.76K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 131.33K | 286.39K | 90.59K | 3.78K | 7.21K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 162.08K | 331.51K | 201.07K | 410.87K | 431.69K |
| Employees | 9 | 15 | 16 | 14 | 15 |
HARDWYCKE SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has HARDWYCKE SERVICES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HARDWYCKE SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did HARDWYCKE SERVICES LIMITED report in 2025?
HARDWYCKE SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £53.07K for 2025. That compares with £-57.71K in 2024, a change of 191.96%.
What total assets did HARDWYCKE SERVICES LIMITED report in 2025?
HARDWYCKE SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £484.76K for 2025. That compares with £353.16K in 2024, a change of 37.26%.
What cash in bank did HARDWYCKE SERVICES LIMITED report in 2025?
HARDWYCKE SERVICES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £7.21K for 2025. That compares with £3.78K in 2024, a change of 90.51%.
How many people does HARDWYCKE SERVICES LIMITED employ?
HARDWYCKE SERVICES LIMITED reported 15 employees in 2025, compared with 14 in 2024.
How have HARDWYCKE SERVICES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, HARDWYCKE SERVICES LIMITED's net assets fell by 67.7%, cash in bank fell by 92%, total assets rose by 32.7% and total liabilities rose by 115%. Net assets contracted at 43.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £164.25K to £53.07K. Reported headcount went from 16 in 2023 to 15 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of HARDWYCKE SERVICES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.