Active

HARE & HOUNDS (APPLEBY) LIMITED Financials

Company number
05193943Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
13 Boroughgate, Appleby-In-Westmorland CA16 6XF
Incorporated
30/07/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£139.04K2025
3.49%vs 2024

2024: £134.36K

Total Assets

£154.44K2025
4.26%vs 2024

2024: £148.13K

Total Liabilities

£15.40K2025
11.82%vs 2024

2024: £13.78K

Employees

62025
0vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, HARE & HOUNDS (APPLEBY) LIMITED reported net assets of £139.04K. The same filing shows total assets of £154.44K and total liabilities of £15.40K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £148.13K in 2024 to £154.44K in 2025 (4.26%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£139.04K2025
3.49%from £134.36K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures HARE & HOUNDS (APPLEBY) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£132.94K2023£139.04K2025
+4.6%vs 2023

+2.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£117.12K2023£154.44K2025
+31.9%vs 2023

+14.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£-15.81K2023£15.40K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Employees

6202362025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Assets+31.9%

£117.12K in 2023 to £154.44K in 2025

Every measure that changed in HARE & HOUNDS (APPLEBY) LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HARE & HOUNDS (APPLEBY) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
90.03%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
9.97%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HARE & HOUNDS (APPLEBY) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£97.80K107.94K132.94K134.36K139.04K
Total Assets£111.51K121.02K117.12K148.13K154.44K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£13.71K13.08K-15.81K13.78K15.40K
Employees66666

HARE & HOUNDS (APPLEBY) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has HARE & HOUNDS (APPLEBY) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HARE & HOUNDS (APPLEBY) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did HARE & HOUNDS (APPLEBY) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

HARE & HOUNDS (APPLEBY) LIMITED reported net assets of £139.04K for 2025. That compares with £134.36K in 2024, a change of 3.49%.

What total assets did HARE & HOUNDS (APPLEBY) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

HARE & HOUNDS (APPLEBY) LIMITED reported total assets of £154.44K for 2025. That compares with £148.13K in 2024, a change of 4.26%.

What total liabilities did HARE & HOUNDS (APPLEBY) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

HARE & HOUNDS (APPLEBY) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £15.40K for 2025. That compares with £13.78K in 2024, a change of 11.82%.

How many people does HARE & HOUNDS (APPLEBY) LIMITED employ?

toggle

HARE & HOUNDS (APPLEBY) LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

How have HARE & HOUNDS (APPLEBY) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, HARE & HOUNDS (APPLEBY) LIMITED's net assets rose by 4.6%, total assets rose by 31.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 2.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £132.94K to £139.04K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 6 in 2025.

Which years of HARE & HOUNDS (APPLEBY) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.