HARE INVESTMENTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11252060CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 105 Rothley Road, Mountsorrel, Loughborough LE12 7JT
- Incorporated
- 13/03/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-277.85K
Total Assets
2024: £5.56M
Total Liabilities
2024: £5.84M
Employees
2024: 7
In 2025, HARE INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £-222.31K. The same filing shows total assets of £5.20M and total liabilities of £5.42M. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £5.84M in 2024 to £5.42M in 2025 (-7.10%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HARE INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-8.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-8.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-16.1%
£6.20M in 2023 to £5.20M in 2025
HARE INVESTMENTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HARE INVESTMENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -4.27%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 104.27%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HARE INVESTMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -175.12K | -201.18K | -241.08K | -277.85K | -222.31K |
| Total Assets£ | 7.57M | 6.47M | 6.20M | 5.56M | 5.20M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 7.75M | 6.67M | 6.44M | 5.84M | 5.42M |
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
HARE INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HARE INVESTMENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
HARE INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £-222.31K for 2025. That compares with £-277.85K in 2024, a change of 19.99%.
HARE INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £5.20M for 2025. That compares with £5.56M in 2024, a change of -6.46%.
HARE INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £5.42M for 2025. That compares with £5.84M in 2024, a change of -7.10%.
HARE INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, HARE INVESTMENTS LIMITED's total assets fell by 16.1%, total liabilities fell by 15.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 8.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £6.20M to £5.20M. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 7 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.