HARLESTON JOINERY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05673563CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 2a Fuller Road, Harleston, Norfolk IP20 9EA
- Incorporated
- 12/01/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £29.44K
Total Assets
2025: £178.48K
Total Liabilities
2025: £149.03K
Employees
2025: 6
In 2026, HARLESTON JOINERY LIMITED reported net assets of £-6.49K. The same filing shows total assets of £158.38K and total liabilities of £164.87K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2026. Net Assets fell from £29.44K in 2025 to £-6.49K in 2026 (-122.03%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures HARLESTON JOINERY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+11.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+21.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+46.7%
£112.40K in 2024 to £164.87K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-141%
£15.74K in 2024 to £-6.49K in 2026
HARLESTON JOINERY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HARLESTON JOINERY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -4.10%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 104.10%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HARLESTON JOINERY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -5.12K | 3.51K | 15.74K | 29.44K | -6.49K |
| Total Assets£ | 81.52K | 98.06K | 128.14K | 178.48K | 158.38K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 86.64K | 94.55K | 112.40K | 149.03K | 164.87K |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 |
HARLESTON JOINERY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HARLESTON JOINERY LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
HARLESTON JOINERY LIMITED reported net assets of £-6.49K for 2026. That compares with £29.44K in 2025, a change of -122.03%.
HARLESTON JOINERY LIMITED reported total assets of £158.38K for 2026. That compares with £178.48K in 2025, a change of -11.26%.
HARLESTON JOINERY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £164.87K for 2026. That compares with £149.03K in 2025, a change of 10.62%.
HARLESTON JOINERY LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2026, compared with 6 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, HARLESTON JOINERY LIMITED's net assets fell by 141%, total assets rose by 23.6%, total liabilities rose by 46.7% and employee numbers fell by 16.7%. Total assets compounded at 11.2% a year across the two years to 2026, from £128.14K to £158.38K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2024 to 5 in 2026 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.