HARLEY THERAPY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06185936CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 1 Berry Street, London EC1V 0AA
- Incorporated
- 27/03/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2024–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £3.71M
Total Assets
2025: £159.17K
Cash in Bank
2025: £2.66M
Employees
2025: 9
In 2026, HARLEY THERAPY LIMITED reported net assets of £2.72M. The same filing shows total assets of £163.41K and cash in bank of £1.36M. Reported headcount was 6 in 2026. Cash in Bank fell from £2.66M in 2025 to £1.36M in 2026 (-48.70%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2024–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2024–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures HARLEY THERAPY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-8.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-19.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+27.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+63.2%
£100.12K in 2024 to £163.41K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-35.2%
£2.10M in 2024 to £1.36M in 2026
HARLEY THERAPY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HARLEY THERAPY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 1,664.28%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 833.52%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HARLEY THERAPY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.26M | 3.71M | 2.72M |
| Total Assets£ | 100.12K | 159.17K | 163.41K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 2.10M | 2.66M | 1.36M |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 6 | 9 | 6 |
HARLEY THERAPY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HARLEY THERAPY LIMITED covering 2024–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
HARLEY THERAPY LIMITED reported net assets of £2.72M for 2026. That compares with £3.71M in 2025, a change of -26.79%.
HARLEY THERAPY LIMITED reported total assets of £163.41K for 2026. That compares with £159.17K in 2025, a change of 2.66%.
HARLEY THERAPY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.36M for 2026. That compares with £2.66M in 2025, a change of -48.70%.
HARLEY THERAPY LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2026, compared with 9 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, HARLEY THERAPY LIMITED's net assets fell by 16.7%, cash in bank fell by 35.2%, total assets rose by 63.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 8.7% a year across the two years to 2026, from £3.26M to £2.72M. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2024 to 6 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.