Active

HARLING FOUNDRIES (HASTINGS) LIMITED Financials

Company number
06164702Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Unit 2.02 High Weald House, Glovers End, Bexhill, East Sussex TN39 5ES
Incorporated
16/03/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£596.76K2025
135.09%vs 2024

2024: £253.85K

Total Assets

£921.52K2025
73.68%vs 2024

2024: £530.58K

Cash in Bank

£435.26K2025
1.23K%vs 2024

2024: £32.70K

Total Liabilities

£119.76K2025
79.46%vs 2024

2024: £66.73K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, HARLING FOUNDRIES (HASTINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £596.76K. The same filing shows total assets of £921.52K, cash in bank of £435.26K and total liabilities of £119.76K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £32.70K in 2024 to £435.26K in 2025 (1.23K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£596.76K2025
135.09%from £253.85K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures HARLING FOUNDRIES (HASTINGS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£258.54K2023£596.76K2025
+131%vs 2023

+51.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£6.75K2023£435.26K2025
+6348%vs 2023

+703% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£516.73K2023£921.52K2025
+78.3%vs 2023

+33.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£43.19K2023£119.76K2025
+177%vs 2023

+66.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+6348%

£6.75K in 2023 to £435.26K in 2025

Every measure that changed in HARLING FOUNDRIES (HASTINGS) LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HARLING FOUNDRIES (HASTINGS) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
64.76%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
13.00%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
363.46%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
47.23%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HARLING FOUNDRIES (HASTINGS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£206.69K253.98K258.54K253.85K596.76K
Total Assets£450.91K530.75K516.73K530.58K921.52K
Cash in Bank£––6.75K32.70K435.26K
Total Liabilities£24.54K56.77K43.19K66.73K119.76K
Employees33333

HARLING FOUNDRIES (HASTINGS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has HARLING FOUNDRIES (HASTINGS) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HARLING FOUNDRIES (HASTINGS) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did HARLING FOUNDRIES (HASTINGS) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

HARLING FOUNDRIES (HASTINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £596.76K for 2025. That compares with £253.85K in 2024, a change of 135.09%.

What total assets did HARLING FOUNDRIES (HASTINGS) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

HARLING FOUNDRIES (HASTINGS) LIMITED reported total assets of £921.52K for 2025. That compares with £530.58K in 2024, a change of 73.68%.

What cash in bank did HARLING FOUNDRIES (HASTINGS) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

HARLING FOUNDRIES (HASTINGS) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £435.26K for 2025. That compares with £32.70K in 2024, a change of 1.23K%.

How many people does HARLING FOUNDRIES (HASTINGS) LIMITED employ?

toggle

HARLING FOUNDRIES (HASTINGS) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have HARLING FOUNDRIES (HASTINGS) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, HARLING FOUNDRIES (HASTINGS) LIMITED's net assets rose by 131%, cash in bank rose by 6348%, total assets rose by 78.3% and total liabilities rose by 177%. Net assets compounded at 51.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £258.54K to £596.76K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Which years of HARLING FOUNDRIES (HASTINGS) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.