HARLINGTON LOCOMOTIVE SOCIETY Financials
- Company number
- 08945974CopyCopy
- Registered office
- C/O Harlington Locomotive Society Harlington High Street, Harlington, Hayes UB3 5ET
- Incorporated
- 19/03/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £4.46K
Cash in Bank
2024: £12.10K
Total Liabilities
2024: £5.21K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, HARLINGTON LOCOMOTIVE SOCIETY reported net assets of £4.53K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £11.13K and total liabilities of £5.21K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £12.10K in 2024 to £11.13K in 2025 (-7.99%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HARLINGTON LOCOMOTIVE SOCIETY filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+0.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+2.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+5.3%
£10.57K in 2023 to £11.13K in 2025
Every measure that changed in HARLINGTON LOCOMOTIVE SOCIETY's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HARLINGTON LOCOMOTIVE SOCIETY's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Cash to liabilities
- 213.59%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HARLINGTON LOCOMOTIVE SOCIETY by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.70K | 4.51K | 4.46K | 4.53K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 9.72K | 10.57K | 12.10K | 11.13K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 5.21K | 5.21K | 5.21K | 5.21K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
HARLINGTON LOCOMOTIVE SOCIETY financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HARLINGTON LOCOMOTIVE SOCIETY covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
HARLINGTON LOCOMOTIVE SOCIETY reported net assets of £4.53K for 2025. That compares with £4.46K in 2024, a change of 1.55%.
HARLINGTON LOCOMOTIVE SOCIETY reported cash in bank of £11.13K for 2025. That compares with £12.10K in 2024, a change of -7.99%.
HARLINGTON LOCOMOTIVE SOCIETY reported total liabilities of £5.21K for 2025. That compares with £5.21K in 2024.
HARLINGTON LOCOMOTIVE SOCIETY reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, HARLINGTON LOCOMOTIVE SOCIETY's net assets rose by 0.4%, cash in bank rose by 5.3%, total liabilities was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 0.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £4.51K to £4.53K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.