HARMONIOUS GROUP LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12670617CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Archibald House, Wykes Bishop Street, Ipswich IP3 0DT
- Incorporated
- 15/06/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-69.68K
Total Assets
2023: £8.54K
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
2023: £78.21K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, HARMONIOUS GROUP LTD reported net assets of £-84.55K. The same filing shows total assets of £42.20K, cash in bank of £107.00 and total liabilities of £126.75K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £78.21K in 2023 to £126.75K in 2024 (62.06%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures HARMONIOUS GROUP LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+1119% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+14759%
£284.00 in 2022 to £42.20K in 2024
HARMONIOUS GROUP LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. That rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HARMONIOUS GROUP LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -200.35%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 300.35%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HARMONIOUS GROUP LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -11.09K | -36.30K | -69.68K | -84.55K |
| Total Assets£ | – | 284.00 | 8.54K | 42.20K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 107.00 | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | – | 78.21K | 126.75K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
HARMONIOUS GROUP LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HARMONIOUS GROUP LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
HARMONIOUS GROUP LTD reported net assets of £-84.55K for 2024. That compares with £-69.68K in 2023, a change of -21.34%.
HARMONIOUS GROUP LTD reported total assets of £42.20K for 2024. That compares with £8.54K in 2023, a change of 394.43%.
HARMONIOUS GROUP LTD reported cash in bank of £107.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
HARMONIOUS GROUP LTD reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, HARMONIOUS GROUP LTD's total assets rose by 14759% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 1119% a year across the two years to 2024, from £284.00 to £42.20K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.