HARPER & WILLOW LTD Financials
- Company number
- 06342372CopyCopy
- Industry
- Agents involved in the sale of textiles clothing fur footwear and leather goods (46.16 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- 3 Silverton Court, Northumberland Business Park, Cramlington NE23 7RY
- Incorporated
- 14/08/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 1 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £11.85M
Total Assets
2025: £18.08M
Cash in Bank
2025: £7.17M
Total Liabilities
2025: £6.03M
Employees
2025: 0
In 2026, HARPER & WILLOW LTD reported net assets of £4.54M. The same filing shows total assets of £11.10M, cash in bank of £2.08M and total liabilities of £6.39M. Reported headcount was 1 in 2026. Net Assets fell from £11.85M in 2025 to £4.54M in 2026 (-61.73%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures HARPER & WILLOW LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-14.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+29.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+14.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+75.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+209%
£2.07M in 2024 to £6.39M in 2026
Biggest decrease
Employees-97.1%
35 in 2024 to 1 in 2026
HARPER & WILLOW LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HARPER & WILLOW LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 40.87%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 57.54%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 32.52%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 18.71%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HARPER & WILLOW LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.91M | 3.48M | 6.25M | 11.85M | 4.54M |
| Total Assets£ | 2.42M | 4.69M | 8.42M | 18.08M | 11.10M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | 3.13M | 1.23M | 7.17M | 2.08M |
| Total Liabilities£ | 508.93K | 1.21M | 2.07M | 6.03M | 6.39M |
| Employees | 23 | 28 | 35 | 0 | 1 |
HARPER & WILLOW LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HARPER & WILLOW LTD covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
HARPER & WILLOW LTD reported net assets of £4.54M for 2026. That compares with £11.85M in 2025, a change of -61.73%.
HARPER & WILLOW LTD reported total assets of £11.10M for 2026. That compares with £18.08M in 2025, a change of -38.61%.
HARPER & WILLOW LTD reported cash in bank of £2.08M for 2026. That compares with £7.17M in 2025, a change of -71.04%.
HARPER & WILLOW LTD reported 1 employee in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, HARPER & WILLOW LTD's net assets fell by 27.5%, cash in bank rose by 68.6%, total assets rose by 31.8% and total liabilities rose by 209%. Net assets contracted at 14.8% a year across the two years to 2026, from £6.25M to £4.54M. Reported headcount went from 35 in 2024 to 1 in 2026 (-34).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.