Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

HARPER SERVICES LIMITED Financials

Company number
06752835Copy
Copy
Registered office
240 Sywell Road, Mears Ashby, Northampton, Northants NN6 0FL
Incorporated
19/11/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£1.58M2024
7.64%vs 2023

2023: £1.46M

Total Assets

£2.27M2024
-0.04%vs 2023

2023: £2.27M

Cash in Bank

£167.14K2024
212.77%vs 2023

2023: £53.44K

Total Liabilities

£116.70K2024
35.78%vs 2023

2023: £85.95K

Employees

82024
-3vs 2023

2023: 11

In 2024, HARPER SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £1.58M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.27M, cash in bank of £167.14K and total liabilities of £116.70K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2024. Cash in Bank rose from £53.44K in 2023 to £167.14K in 2024 (212.77%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.58M2024
7.64%from £1.46M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures HARPER SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.88M2022£1.58M2024
-16.1%vs 2022

-8.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£215.47K2022£167.14K2024
-22.4%vs 2022

-11.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.83M2022£2.27M2024
-19.8%vs 2022

-10.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£58.24K2022£116.70K2024
+100%vs 2022

+41.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

13202282024
-38.5%vs 2022-5

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+100%

£58.24K in 2022 to £116.70K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Employees-38.5%

13 in 2022 to 8 in 2024

HARPER SERVICES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HARPER SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
69.38%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
5.14%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
143.22%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
7.36%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HARPER SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£2.18M1.88M1.46M1.58M
Total Assets£3.55M2.83M2.27M2.27M
Cash in Bank£642.84K215.47K53.44K167.14K
Total Liabilities£392.00K58.24K85.95K116.70K
Employees1213118

HARPER SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HARPER SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

HARPER SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £1.58M for 2024. That compares with £1.46M in 2023, a change of 7.64%.

HARPER SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £2.27M for 2024. That compares with £2.27M in 2023, a change of -0.04%.

HARPER SERVICES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £167.14K for 2024. That compares with £53.44K in 2023, a change of 212.77%.

HARPER SERVICES LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2024, compared with 11 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, HARPER SERVICES LIMITED's net assets fell by 16.1%, cash in bank fell by 22.4%, total assets fell by 19.8% and total liabilities rose by 100%. Net assets contracted at 8.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.88M to £1.58M. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2022 to 8 in 2024 (-5).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.