HARPS PROPERTIES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07910520Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 121 Osbaldeston Road, London N16 6ND
- Incorporated
- 16/01/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £262.37K
Total Assets
2025: £345.98K
Total Liabilities
2025: £83.61K
Employees
2025: 4
In 2026, HARPS PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £300.80K. The same filing shows total assets of £402.57K and total liabilities of £101.76K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £345.98K in 2025 to £402.57K in 2026 (16.36%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures HARPS PROPERTIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+16.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+11.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-0.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+35.6%
£221.89K in 2024 to £300.80K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-0.5%
£102.28K in 2024 to £101.76K in 2026
HARPS PROPERTIES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HARPS PROPERTIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 74.72%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 25.28%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HARPS PROPERTIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 127.12K | 175.00K | 221.89K | 262.37K | 300.80K |
| Total Assets£ | 250.64K | 313.02K | 324.17K | 345.98K | 402.57K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 123.52K | 138.01K | 102.28K | 83.61K | 101.76K |
| Employees | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
HARPS PROPERTIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has HARPS PROPERTIES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HARPS PROPERTIES LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did HARPS PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2026?
HARPS PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £300.80K for 2026. That compares with £262.37K in 2025, a change of 14.65%.
What total assets did HARPS PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2026?
HARPS PROPERTIES LIMITED reported total assets of £402.57K for 2026. That compares with £345.98K in 2025, a change of 16.36%.
What total liabilities did HARPS PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2026?
HARPS PROPERTIES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £101.76K for 2026. That compares with £83.61K in 2025, a change of 21.71%.
How many people does HARPS PROPERTIES LIMITED employ?
HARPS PROPERTIES LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.
How have HARPS PROPERTIES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, HARPS PROPERTIES LIMITED's net assets rose by 35.6%, total assets rose by 24.2%, total liabilities fell by 0.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 16.4% a year across the two years to 2026, from £221.89K to £300.80K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 4 in 2026.
Which years of HARPS PROPERTIES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.