Active

HARRINGTON NURSERIES LIMITED Financials

Company number
06413670Copy
Copy
Registered office
45 Burrettgate Road, Walsoken, Wisbech, Cambs PE14 7BN
Incorporated
31/10/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
15 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£1.06M2023
13.06%vs 2022

2022: £935.48K

Cash in Bank

£421.01K2023
-23.65%vs 2022

2022: £551.40K

Employees

152023
0vs 2022

2022: 15

In 2023, HARRINGTON NURSERIES LIMITED reported net assets of £1.06M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £421.01K. Reported headcount was 15 in 2023. Cash in Bank fell from £551.40K in 2022 to £421.01K in 2023 (-23.65%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.06M2023
13.06%from £935.48K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures HARRINGTON NURSERIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£818.61K2021£1.06M2023
+29.2%vs 2021

+13.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£424.35K2021£421.01K2023
-0.8%vs 2021

-0.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

152021152023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Net Assets+29.2%

£818.61K in 2021 to £1.06M in 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-0.8%

£424.35K in 2021 to £421.01K in 2023

HARRINGTON NURSERIES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HARRINGTON NURSERIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£818.61K935.48K1.06M
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£424.35K551.40K421.01K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees151515

HARRINGTON NURSERIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HARRINGTON NURSERIES LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

HARRINGTON NURSERIES LIMITED reported net assets of £1.06M for 2023. That compares with £935.48K in 2022, a change of 13.06%.

HARRINGTON NURSERIES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £421.01K for 2023. That compares with £551.40K in 2022, a change of -23.65%.

HARRINGTON NURSERIES LIMITED reported 15 employees in 2023, compared with 15 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, HARRINGTON NURSERIES LIMITED's net assets rose by 29.2%, cash in bank fell by 0.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 13.7% a year across the two years to 2023, from £818.61K to £1.06M. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2021 to 15 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.