Active

HARRIS HOLDINGS (SW) LIMITED Financials

Company number
06057764Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Unit 1e Polden Business Centre, Bristol Road, Bridgwater, Somerset TA6 4AW
Incorporated
18/01/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
63 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Group

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-6.03K2024
-34.27%vs 2023

2023: £-4.49K

Total Assets

£1.32M2024
No changevs 2023

2023: £1.32M

Total Liabilities

£0.002024
No changevs 2023

2023: £0.00

Employees

632024
-3vs 2023

2023: 66

In 2024, HARRIS HOLDINGS (SW) LIMITED reported net assets of £-6.03K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.32M and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 63 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £-4.49K in 2023 to £-6.03K in 2024 (-34.27%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-6.03K2024
-34.27%from £-4.49K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures HARRIS HOLDINGS (SW) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-2.66K2022£-6.03K2024
Decreasedvs 2022

Total Assets

£1.32M2022£1.32M2024
0%vs 2022

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002022£0.002024
No changevs 2022

Employees

832022632024
-24.1%vs 2022-20

Biggest decrease

Employees-24.1%

83 in 2022 to 63 in 2024

Every measure that changed in HARRIS HOLDINGS (SW) LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets falling alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HARRIS HOLDINGS (SW) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-0.46%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HARRIS HOLDINGS (SW) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-1.31K-2.66K-4.49K-6.03K
Total Assets£1.32M1.32M1.32M1.32M
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.00
Employees98836663

HARRIS HOLDINGS (SW) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has HARRIS HOLDINGS (SW) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HARRIS HOLDINGS (SW) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did HARRIS HOLDINGS (SW) LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

HARRIS HOLDINGS (SW) LIMITED reported net assets of £-6.03K for 2024. That compares with £-4.49K in 2023, a change of -34.27%.

What total assets did HARRIS HOLDINGS (SW) LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

HARRIS HOLDINGS (SW) LIMITED reported total assets of £1.32M for 2024. That compares with £1.32M in 2023.

What total liabilities did HARRIS HOLDINGS (SW) LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

HARRIS HOLDINGS (SW) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.

How many people does HARRIS HOLDINGS (SW) LIMITED employ?

toggle

HARRIS HOLDINGS (SW) LIMITED reported 63 employees in 2024, compared with 66 in 2023.

How have HARRIS HOLDINGS (SW) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, HARRIS HOLDINGS (SW) LIMITED's total assets was unchanged and employee numbers fell by 24.1%. Reported headcount went from 83 in 2022 to 63 in 2024 (-20). The largest fall over the period was employee numbers, down 24.1% from 83 to 63.

Which years of HARRIS HOLDINGS (SW) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.