Active

HARRIS SIGNS & GRAPHICS LIMITED Financials

Company number
04479578Copy
Copy
Registered office
Argyle House West Street, Gorseinon, Swansea SA4 4AA
Incorporated
08/07/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£11.79K2025
11.37%vs 2024

2024: £10.59K

Total Assets

£45.99K2025
9.76%vs 2024

2024: £41.90K

Total Liabilities

£34.20K2025
9.21%vs 2024

2024: £31.31K

Employees

32025
0vs 2022

2022: 3

In 2025, HARRIS SIGNS & GRAPHICS LIMITED reported net assets of £11.79K. The same filing shows total assets of £45.99K and total liabilities of £34.20K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £41.90K in 2024 to £45.99K in 2025 (9.76%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£11.79K2025
11.37%from £10.59K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HARRIS SIGNS & GRAPHICS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
25.64%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
74.36%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HARRIS SIGNS & GRAPHICS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£8.47K17.85K10.59K11.79K
Total Assets£59.31K–41.90K45.99K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£50.85K–31.31K34.20K
Employees33–3

HARRIS SIGNS & GRAPHICS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HARRIS SIGNS & GRAPHICS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

HARRIS SIGNS & GRAPHICS LIMITED reported net assets of £11.79K for 2025. That compares with £10.59K in 2024, a change of 11.37%.

HARRIS SIGNS & GRAPHICS LIMITED reported total assets of £45.99K for 2025. That compares with £41.90K in 2024, a change of 9.76%.

HARRIS SIGNS & GRAPHICS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £34.20K for 2025. That compares with £31.31K in 2024, a change of 9.21%.

HARRIS SIGNS & GRAPHICS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2022.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.