Active

HARRISON ACCOUNTANTS LTD Financials

Company number
10249198Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
45 Station Road, Hayes UB3 4BE
Incorporated
24/06/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£37.02K2025
216.41%vs 2024

2024: £11.70K

Total Assets

£60.25K2025
66.97%vs 2024

2024: £36.09K

Cash in Bank

£59.45K2025
66.27%vs 2024

2024: £35.76K

Total Liabilities

£23.23K2025
-4.74%vs 2024

2024: £24.39K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, HARRISON ACCOUNTANTS LTD reported net assets of £37.02K. The same filing shows total assets of £60.25K, cash in bank of £59.45K and total liabilities of £23.23K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £11.70K in 2024 to £37.02K in 2025 (216.41%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£37.02K2025
216.41%from £11.70K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures HARRISON ACCOUNTANTS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£11.06K2023£37.02K2025
+235%vs 2023

+82.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£36.91K2023£59.45K2025
+61.1%vs 2023

+26.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£37.53K2023£60.25K2025
+60.5%vs 2023

+26.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£26.47K2023£23.23K2025
-12.2%vs 2023

-6.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+235%

£11.06K in 2023 to £37.02K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-12.2%

£26.47K in 2023 to £23.23K in 2025

HARRISON ACCOUNTANTS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HARRISON ACCOUNTANTS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
61.45%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
38.55%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
255.93%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
98.67%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HARRISON ACCOUNTANTS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£3.22K5.85K11.06K11.70K37.02K
Total Assets£44.20K35.85K37.53K36.09K60.25K
Cash in Bank£35.24K33.35K36.91K35.76K59.45K
Total Liabilities£40.97K30.01K26.47K24.39K23.23K
Employees33333

HARRISON ACCOUNTANTS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has HARRISON ACCOUNTANTS LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HARRISON ACCOUNTANTS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did HARRISON ACCOUNTANTS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

HARRISON ACCOUNTANTS LTD reported net assets of £37.02K for 2025. That compares with £11.70K in 2024, a change of 216.41%.

What total assets did HARRISON ACCOUNTANTS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

HARRISON ACCOUNTANTS LTD reported total assets of £60.25K for 2025. That compares with £36.09K in 2024, a change of 66.97%.

What cash in bank did HARRISON ACCOUNTANTS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

HARRISON ACCOUNTANTS LTD reported cash in bank of £59.45K for 2025. That compares with £35.76K in 2024, a change of 66.27%.

How many people does HARRISON ACCOUNTANTS LTD employ?

toggle

HARRISON ACCOUNTANTS LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have HARRISON ACCOUNTANTS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, HARRISON ACCOUNTANTS LTD's net assets rose by 235%, cash in bank rose by 61.1%, total assets rose by 60.5% and total liabilities fell by 12.2%. Net assets compounded at 82.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £11.06K to £37.02K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Which years of HARRISON ACCOUNTANTS LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.