HARRISON FARMS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03042735CopyCopy
- Industry
- Mixed farming (01.50 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- The Estate Office, Pallinghurst Farm, Rudgwick Horsham, West Sussex RH12 3BQ
- Incorporated
- 06/04/1995
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
- Industry
- Mixed farming (01.50 - SIC 2007)
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £7.62M
Total Assets
2022: £6.54M
Total Liabilities
2022: £209.30K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, HARRISON FARMS LIMITED reported net assets of £8.55M. The same filing shows total assets of £7.12M and total liabilities of £188.92K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £7.62M in 2024 to £8.55M in 2025 (12.25%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HARRISON FARMS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+11% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+23.3%
£6.93M in 2023 to £8.55M in 2025
Every measure that changed in HARRISON FARMS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HARRISON FARMS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 97.35%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 2.65%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HARRISON FARMS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 6.33M | 6.93M | 7.62M | 8.55M |
| Total Assets£ | 6.54M | 7.12M | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 209.30K | 188.92K | – | – |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
HARRISON FARMS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HARRISON FARMS LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
HARRISON FARMS LIMITED reported net assets of £8.55M for 2025. That compares with £7.62M in 2024, a change of 12.25%.
HARRISON FARMS LIMITED reported total assets of £7.12M for 2023. That compares with £6.54M in 2022, a change of 8.92%.
HARRISON FARMS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £188.92K for 2023. That compares with £209.30K in 2022, a change of -9.74%.
HARRISON FARMS LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, HARRISON FARMS LIMITED's net assets rose by 23.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 11% a year across the two years to 2025, from £6.93M to £8.55M. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.