HARRISON LEISURE GROUP LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12531978Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Riverside Leisure Centre Southport New Road, Banks Nr Southport, Leyland, Lancashire PR9 8DF
- Incorporated
- 24/03/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 196 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £4.50M
Total Assets
2023: £4.50M
Cash in Bank
2023: £5.00
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2023: 190
In 2024, HARRISON LEISURE GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £4.50M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.50M, cash in bank of £5.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 196 in 2024. Employees rose from 190 in 2023 to 196 in 2024 (+6). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures HARRISON LEISURE GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+31.5%
149 in 2022 to 196 in 2024
Every measure that changed in HARRISON LEISURE GROUP LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. That rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HARRISON LEISURE GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HARRISON LEISURE GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 4.50M | 4.50M | 4.50M | 4.50M |
| Total Assets£ | 4.50M | 4.50M | 4.50M | 4.50M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 0 | 149 | 190 | 196 |
HARRISON LEISURE GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has HARRISON LEISURE GROUP LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HARRISON LEISURE GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did HARRISON LEISURE GROUP LIMITED report in 2024?
HARRISON LEISURE GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £4.50M for 2024. That compares with £4.50M in 2023.
What total assets did HARRISON LEISURE GROUP LIMITED report in 2024?
HARRISON LEISURE GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £4.50M for 2024. That compares with £4.50M in 2023.
What cash in bank did HARRISON LEISURE GROUP LIMITED report in 2024?
HARRISON LEISURE GROUP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £5.00 for 2024. That compares with £5.00 in 2023.
How many people does HARRISON LEISURE GROUP LIMITED employ?
HARRISON LEISURE GROUP LIMITED reported 196 employees in 2024, compared with 190 in 2023.
How have HARRISON LEISURE GROUP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, HARRISON LEISURE GROUP LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, cash in bank was unchanged, total assets was unchanged and employee numbers rose by 31.5%. Reported headcount went from 149 in 2022 to 196 in 2024 (+47). The largest gain over the period was employee numbers, up 31.5% from 149 to 196.
Which years of HARRISON LEISURE GROUP LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.