Active

HARRISON/PARROTT LIMITED Financials

Company number
02861707Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
22 Chancery Lane, London WC2A 1LS
Incorporated
12/10/1993

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
62 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£1.21M2024
40.94%vs 2023

2023: £860.14K

Total Assets

£78.32K2024
-37.03%vs 2023

2023: £124.38K

Cash in Bank

£686.67K2024
-36.29%vs 2023

2023: £1.08M

Employees

622024
-3vs 2023

2023: 65

In 2024, HARRISON/PARROTT LIMITED reported net assets of £1.21M. The same filing shows total assets of £78.32K and cash in bank of £686.67K. Reported headcount was 62 in 2024. Cash in Bank fell from £1.08M in 2023 to £686.67K in 2024 (-36.29%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.21M2024
40.94%from £860.14K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures HARRISON/PARROTT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.43M2022£1.21M2024
-15.5%vs 2022

-8.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.29M2022£686.67K2024
-46.6%vs 2022

-26.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£88.98K2022£78.32K2024
-12%vs 2022

-6.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

642022622024
-3.1%vs 2022-2

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-46.6%

£1.29M in 2022 to £686.67K in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for HARRISON/PARROTT LIMITED fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HARRISON/PARROTT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
1,547.97%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Cash to total assets
876.81%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HARRISON/PARROTT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£935.81K1.43M860.14K1.21M
Total Assets£85.13K88.98K124.38K78.32K
Cash in Bank£1.07M1.29M1.08M686.67K
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees62646562

HARRISON/PARROTT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has HARRISON/PARROTT LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HARRISON/PARROTT LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did HARRISON/PARROTT LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

HARRISON/PARROTT LIMITED reported net assets of £1.21M for 2024. That compares with £860.14K in 2023, a change of 40.94%.

What total assets did HARRISON/PARROTT LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

HARRISON/PARROTT LIMITED reported total assets of £78.32K for 2024. That compares with £124.38K in 2023, a change of -37.03%.

What cash in bank did HARRISON/PARROTT LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

HARRISON/PARROTT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £686.67K for 2024. That compares with £1.08M in 2023, a change of -36.29%.

How many people does HARRISON/PARROTT LIMITED employ?

toggle

HARRISON/PARROTT LIMITED reported 62 employees in 2024, compared with 65 in 2023.

How have HARRISON/PARROTT LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, HARRISON/PARROTT LIMITED's net assets fell by 15.5%, cash in bank fell by 46.6%, total assets fell by 12% and employee numbers fell by 3.1%. Net assets contracted at 8.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.43M to £1.21M. Reported headcount went from 64 in 2022 to 62 in 2024 (-2).

Which years of HARRISON/PARROTT LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.