HARRISON SANDS LTD
CopyKey Data
Status
Company No.
Incorporation date
Size
Contacts
Registered address
* during past year
Total Assets
£598,178.00* during past year
Number of employees
0* during past year
Cash in Bank
£17,731.00Small Accounts
Confirmation
Financial Ratios
| Indicator |
|---|
| Employees |
| Net Assets(GBP) |
| Total Assets(GBP) |
| Turnover(GBP) |
| Cash in Bank(GBP) |
| Total Liabilities(GBP) |
| Net assets to total assets |
| Liabilities to total assets |
| Cash to liabilities |
| Cash to total assets |
| Revenue per employee(GBP) |
| 2023 |
|---|
| 7 |
| 4.81K |
| 401.69K |
| 0.00 |
| 8.37K |
| 396.88K |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| 2024 |
|---|
| 0 |
| 4.93K |
| 558.58K |
| 0.00 |
| 2.50K |
| 553.64K |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| 2025 |
|---|
| 0 |
| 13.14K |
| 598.18K |
| 0.00 |
| 17.73K |
| 585.04K |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| 2025 |
|---|
| 0 |
| 13.14K |
| 598.18K |
| 0.00 |
| 17.73K |
| 585.04K |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
2025
Employees
0 - *
Net Assets(GBP)
13.14K £166.35 % *
Total Assets(GBP)
598.18K £7.09 % *
Turnover(GBP)
0.00 £- *
Cash in Bank(GBP)
17.73K £610.66 % *
Total Liabilities(GBP)
585.04K £5.67 % *
Net assets to total assets
-Liabilities to total assets
-Cash to liabilities
-Cash to total assets
-Revenue per employee(GBP)
-Credit report
It is a professional assessment of the company 's performance, revealing company's potential and risks, showing it's past experiences and revealing future prospects.
People
Officers
Persons with Significant Control
No PSC data available.
Similar companies
Category:
Activities of head officesComp. code:
00596107Reg. date:
30/12/1957Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Management consultancy activities other than financial managementComp. code:
00669139Reg. date:
01/09/1960Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Activities of head officesComp. code:
01352995Reg. date:
14/02/1978Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Activities of head officesComp. code:
02993245Reg. date:
22/11/1994Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Non-trading company non tradingComp. code:
03137818Reg. date:
14/12/1995Turnover:
-No. of employees:
2Description
About HARRISON SANDS LTD
HARRISON SANDS LTD is an Active company incorporated on 13/12/2011 with the registered office located at Chester Business Centre, Union Street, Chester CH1 1QP. There are currently 2 active directors according to the latest confirmation statement. Number of employees 0 according to last financial statements.Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current status of HARRISON SANDS LTD?
HARRISON SANDS LTD is currently Active. It was registered on 13/12/2011 .
Where is HARRISON SANDS LTD located?
HARRISON SANDS LTD is registered at Chester Business Centre, Union Street, Chester CH1 1QP.
What does HARRISON SANDS LTD do?
HARRISON SANDS LTD operates in the Other activities of employment placement agencies (78.10/9 - SIC 2007) sector.
What is the latest filing for HARRISON SANDS LTD?
The latest filing was on 31/07/2026: Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-10-31.