HARROWDEN ESTATES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07918518Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- C/O Brockhurst Davies Ltd 11 The Office Village, North Road, Loughborough, Leicestershire LE11 1QJ
- Incorporated
- 20/01/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £426.49K
Total Assets
2024: £2.11M
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.69M
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, HARROWDEN ESTATES LIMITED reported net assets of £410.84K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.06M and total liabilities of £1.65M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £2.11M in 2024 to £2.06M in 2025 (-2.29%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HARROWDEN ESTATES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+18.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+40%
£293.51K in 2023 to £410.84K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for HARROWDEN ESTATES LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HARROWDEN ESTATES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 19.91%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 80.09%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HARROWDEN ESTATES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 156.63K | 230.63K | 293.51K | 426.49K | 410.84K |
| Total Assets£ | 2.12M | 2.14M | – | 2.11M | 2.06M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.96M | 1.91M | – | 1.69M | 1.65M |
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
HARROWDEN ESTATES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has HARROWDEN ESTATES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HARROWDEN ESTATES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did HARROWDEN ESTATES LIMITED report in 2025?
HARROWDEN ESTATES LIMITED reported net assets of £410.84K for 2025. That compares with £426.49K in 2024, a change of -3.67%.
What total assets did HARROWDEN ESTATES LIMITED report in 2025?
HARROWDEN ESTATES LIMITED reported total assets of £2.06M for 2025. That compares with £2.11M in 2024, a change of -2.29%.
What total liabilities did HARROWDEN ESTATES LIMITED report in 2025?
HARROWDEN ESTATES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £1.65M for 2025. That compares with £1.69M in 2024, a change of -1.95%.
How many people does HARROWDEN ESTATES LIMITED employ?
HARROWDEN ESTATES LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have HARROWDEN ESTATES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, HARROWDEN ESTATES LIMITED's net assets rose by 40% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 18.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £293.51K to £410.84K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+1).
Which years of HARROWDEN ESTATES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.