Active

HARRY BLACK LIMITED Financials

Company number
NI044493Copy
Copy
Registered office
15 Church Street, Dungannon, BT71 6AB
Incorporated
22/10/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.

Net Assets

£250.59K2024
-12.13%vs 2023

2023: £285.18K

Total Assets

£420.30K2024
-10.77%vs 2023

2023: £471.01K

Cash in Bank

£232.70K2024
-12.81%vs 2023

2023: £266.90K

Total Liabilities

£149.98K2024
-8.14%vs 2023

2023: £163.27K

Employees

102024
0vs 2023

2023: 10

In 2024, HARRY BLACK LIMITED reported net assets of £250.59K. The same filing shows total assets of £420.30K, cash in bank of £232.70K and total liabilities of £149.98K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £471.01K in 2023 to £420.30K in 2024 (-10.77%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£250.59K2024
-12.13%from £285.18K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures HARRY BLACK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£288.74K2022£250.59K2024
-13.2%vs 2022

-6.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£302.73K2022£232.70K2024
-23.1%vs 2022

-12.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£468.15K2022£420.30K2024
-10.2%vs 2022

-5.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£158.30K2022£149.98K2024
-5.3%vs 2022

-2.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

82022102024
+25%vs 2022+2

Biggest increase

Employees+25%

8 in 2022 to 10 in 2024

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-23.1%

£302.73K in 2022 to £232.70K in 2024

HARRY BLACK LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HARRY BLACK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
59.62%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
35.68%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
155.15%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
55.36%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HARRY BLACK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202220232024
Net Assets£288.74K285.18K250.59K
Total Assets£468.15K471.01K420.30K
Cash in Bank£302.73K266.90K232.70K
Total Liabilities£158.30K163.27K149.98K
Employees81010

HARRY BLACK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HARRY BLACK LIMITED covering 2022–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

HARRY BLACK LIMITED reported net assets of £250.59K for 2024. That compares with £285.18K in 2023, a change of -12.13%.

HARRY BLACK LIMITED reported total assets of £420.30K for 2024. That compares with £471.01K in 2023, a change of -10.77%.

HARRY BLACK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £232.70K for 2024. That compares with £266.90K in 2023, a change of -12.81%.

HARRY BLACK LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2024, compared with 10 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, HARRY BLACK LIMITED's net assets fell by 13.2%, cash in bank fell by 23.1%, total assets fell by 10.2% and total liabilities fell by 5.3%. Net assets contracted at 6.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £288.74K to £250.59K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2022 to 10 in 2024 (+2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.