HARRY FAIRHEAD LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 00316490CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Forest Nursery, Nursery Road, Loughton, Essex IG10 4DZ
- Incorporated
- 16/07/1936
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 1 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £41.42K
Total Assets
2024: £112.77K
Cash in Bank
2024: £17.67K
Total Liabilities
2024: £34.11K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, HARRY FAIRHEAD LIMITED reported net assets of £63.36K. The same filing shows total assets of £82.89K, cash in bank of £26.13K and total liabilities of £19.53K. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £112.77K in 2024 to £82.89K in 2025 (-26.50%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HARRY FAIRHEAD LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+10.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-6.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-32.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+22.2%
£51.85K in 2023 to £63.36K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-80%
5 in 2023 to 1 in 2025
HARRY FAIRHEAD LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HARRY FAIRHEAD LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 76.44%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 23.56%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 133.83%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 31.53%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HARRY FAIRHEAD LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 47.07K | 51.85K | 41.42K | 63.36K |
| Total Assets£ | 75.90K | 94.45K | 112.77K | 82.89K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | 17.67K | 26.13K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 28.83K | 42.60K | 34.11K | 19.53K |
| Employees | 4 | 5 | 4 | 1 |
HARRY FAIRHEAD LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HARRY FAIRHEAD LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
HARRY FAIRHEAD LIMITED reported net assets of £63.36K for 2025. That compares with £41.42K in 2024, a change of 52.95%.
HARRY FAIRHEAD LIMITED reported total assets of £82.89K for 2025. That compares with £112.77K in 2024, a change of -26.50%.
HARRY FAIRHEAD LIMITED reported cash in bank of £26.13K for 2025. That compares with £17.67K in 2024, a change of 47.89%.
HARRY FAIRHEAD LIMITED reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, HARRY FAIRHEAD LIMITED's net assets rose by 22.2%, total assets fell by 12.2%, total liabilities fell by 54.2% and employee numbers fell by 80%. Net assets compounded at 10.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £51.85K to £63.36K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 1 in 2025 (-4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.