HARRY PARK TYRES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 08131208CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 75 Appleby Road, Kendal LA9 6HE
- Incorporated
- 05/07/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £64.95K
Total Assets
2024: £224.19K
Cash in Bank
2024: £65.51K
Total Liabilities
2024: £159.24K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, HARRY PARK TYRES LTD reported net assets of £77.40K. The same filing shows total assets of £250.67K, cash in bank of £83.60K and total liabilities of £173.27K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £224.19K in 2024 to £250.67K in 2025 (11.81%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HARRY PARK TYRES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+11.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+3.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+2.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-0.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+25%
4 in 2023 to 5 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-1.5%
£175.92K in 2023 to £173.27K in 2025
HARRY PARK TYRES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HARRY PARK TYRES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 30.88%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 69.12%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 48.25%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 33.35%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HARRY PARK TYRES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 58.00K | 58.83K | 61.98K | 64.95K | 77.40K |
| Total Assets£ | 179.27K | 174.03K | 237.90K | 224.19K | 250.67K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 60.05K | 68.98K | 78.38K | 65.51K | 83.60K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 121.28K | 115.20K | 175.92K | 159.24K | 173.27K |
| Employees | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
HARRY PARK TYRES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HARRY PARK TYRES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
HARRY PARK TYRES LTD reported net assets of £77.40K for 2025. That compares with £64.95K in 2024, a change of 19.16%.
HARRY PARK TYRES LTD reported total assets of £250.67K for 2025. That compares with £224.19K in 2024, a change of 11.81%.
HARRY PARK TYRES LTD reported cash in bank of £83.60K for 2025. That compares with £65.51K in 2024, a change of 27.62%.
HARRY PARK TYRES LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, HARRY PARK TYRES LTD's net assets rose by 24.9%, cash in bank rose by 6.7%, total assets rose by 5.4% and total liabilities fell by 1.5%. Net assets compounded at 11.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £61.98K to £77.40K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.