Active

HARSHI FOODS LTD Financials

Company number
12191791Copy
Copy
Registered office
110 Boundary Road, Norwich NR6 5JE
Incorporated
05/09/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£893.002025
-86.60%vs 2024

2024: £6.67K

Total Assets

£123.19K2025
19.71%vs 2024

2024: £102.91K

Cash in Bank

£39.58K2025
170.96%vs 2024

2024: £14.61K

Total Liabilities

£99.44K2025
79.56%vs 2024

2024: £55.38K

Employees

72025
-2vs 2024

2024: 9

In 2025, HARSHI FOODS LTD reported net assets of £893.00. The same filing shows total assets of £123.19K, cash in bank of £39.58K and total liabilities of £99.44K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £55.38K in 2024 to £99.44K in 2025 (79.56%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£893.002025
-86.60%from £6.67K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures HARSHI FOODS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£28.89K2023£893.002025
-96.9%vs 2023

-82.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£12.21K2023£39.58K2025
+224%vs 2023

+80.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£121.03K2023£123.19K2025
+1.8%vs 2023

+0.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£-2.01K2023£99.44K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Employees

15202372025
-53.3%vs 2023-8

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+224%

£12.21K in 2023 to £39.58K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-96.9%

£28.89K in 2023 to £893.00 in 2025

HARSHI FOODS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HARSHI FOODS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
0.72%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
80.72%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
39.80%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
32.13%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HARSHI FOODS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£34.72K4.69K28.89K6.67K893.00
Total Assets£255.71K156.54K121.03K102.91K123.19K
Cash in Bank£81.24K25.01K12.21K14.61K39.58K
Total Liabilities£155.94K86.21K-2.01K55.38K99.44K
Employees1591597

HARSHI FOODS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HARSHI FOODS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

HARSHI FOODS LTD reported net assets of £893.00 for 2025. That compares with £6.67K in 2024, a change of -86.60%.

HARSHI FOODS LTD reported total assets of £123.19K for 2025. That compares with £102.91K in 2024, a change of 19.71%.

HARSHI FOODS LTD reported cash in bank of £39.58K for 2025. That compares with £14.61K in 2024, a change of 170.96%.

HARSHI FOODS LTD reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, HARSHI FOODS LTD's net assets fell by 96.9%, cash in bank rose by 224%, total assets rose by 1.8% and employee numbers fell by 53.3%. Net assets contracted at 82.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £28.89K to £893.00. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (-8).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.