HART & CO (WINDOWS & DOORS) LTD Financials
- Company number
- 02126287CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 2 The Timbersmart Centre, Greetby Place, Skelmersdale, Lancashire WN8 9UL
- Incorporated
- 27/04/1987
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £452.18K
Total Assets
2024: £729.64K
Cash in Bank
2024: £461.75K
Total Liabilities
2024: £277.46K
Employees
2024: 8
In 2025, HART & CO (WINDOWS & DOORS) LTD reported net assets of £575.97K. The same filing shows total assets of £842.72K, cash in bank of £526.22K and total liabilities of £266.75K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £452.18K in 2024 to £575.97K in 2025 (27.38%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HART & CO (WINDOWS & DOORS) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+48.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+18.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+18.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-11.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+119%
£262.49K in 2023 to £575.97K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-21.3%
£338.81K in 2023 to £266.75K in 2025
HART & CO (WINDOWS & DOORS) LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HART & CO (WINDOWS & DOORS) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 68.35%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 31.65%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 197.27%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 62.44%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HART & CO (WINDOWS & DOORS) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 187.08K | 194.09K | 262.49K | 452.18K | 575.97K |
| Total Assets£ | 551.06K | 503.68K | 601.30K | 729.64K | 842.72K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 305.90K | 353.92K | 373.29K | 461.75K | 526.22K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 363.98K | 309.60K | 338.81K | 277.46K | 266.75K |
| Employees | 6 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 8 |
HART & CO (WINDOWS & DOORS) LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HART & CO (WINDOWS & DOORS) LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
HART & CO (WINDOWS & DOORS) LTD reported net assets of £575.97K for 2025. That compares with £452.18K in 2024, a change of 27.38%.
HART & CO (WINDOWS & DOORS) LTD reported total assets of £842.72K for 2025. That compares with £729.64K in 2024, a change of 15.50%.
HART & CO (WINDOWS & DOORS) LTD reported cash in bank of £526.22K for 2025. That compares with £461.75K in 2024, a change of 13.96%.
HART & CO (WINDOWS & DOORS) LTD reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, HART & CO (WINDOWS & DOORS) LTD's net assets rose by 119%, cash in bank rose by 41%, total assets rose by 40.1% and total liabilities fell by 21.3%. Net assets compounded at 48.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £262.49K to £575.97K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 8 in 2025 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.