Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

HARTFORD CARE (5) LIMITED Financials

Company number
09781963Copy
Copy
Registered office
2nd Floor Clifton House, Bunnian Place, Basingstoke RG21 7JE
Incorporated
17/09/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£4.12M2024
175.72%vs 2023

2023: £1.49M

Total Assets

£7.73M2024
45.42%vs 2023

2023: £5.32M

Cash in Bank

£111.10K2024
16.52%vs 2023

2023: £95.34K

Total Liabilities

£3.61M2024
-5.55%vs 2023

2023: £3.82M

Employees

02024
-67vs 2023

2023: 67

In 2024, HARTFORD CARE (5) LIMITED reported net assets of £4.12M. The same filing shows total assets of £7.73M, cash in bank of £111.10K and total liabilities of £3.61M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £1.49M in 2023 to £4.12M in 2024 (175.72%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£4.12M2024
175.72%from £1.49M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures HARTFORD CARE (5) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£730.42K2022£4.12M2024
+464%vs 2022

+138% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£70.74K2022£111.10K2024
+57%vs 2022

+25.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£9.88M2022£7.73M2024
-21.8%vs 2022

-11.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£4.31M2022£3.61M2024
-16.2%vs 2022

-8.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

64202202024
-100%vs 2022-64

Biggest increase

Net Assets+464%

£730.42K in 2022 to £4.12M in 2024

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

64 in 2022 to 0 in 2024

HARTFORD CARE (5) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HARTFORD CARE (5) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
53.31%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
46.69%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
3.08%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
1.44%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Revenue per employee
£40.69K2023
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HARTFORD CARE (5) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£609.45K730.42K1.49M4.12M
Total Assets£9.89M9.88M5.32M7.73M
Cash in Bank£71.40K70.74K95.34K111.10K
Total Liabilities£4.42M4.31M3.82M3.61M
Employees6964670

HARTFORD CARE (5) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HARTFORD CARE (5) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

HARTFORD CARE (5) LIMITED reported net assets of £4.12M for 2024. That compares with £1.49M in 2023, a change of 175.72%.

HARTFORD CARE (5) LIMITED reported total assets of £7.73M for 2024. That compares with £5.32M in 2023, a change of 45.42%.

HARTFORD CARE (5) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £111.10K for 2024. That compares with £95.34K in 2023, a change of 16.52%.

HARTFORD CARE (5) LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2024, compared with 67 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, HARTFORD CARE (5) LIMITED's net assets rose by 464%, cash in bank rose by 57%, total assets fell by 21.8% and total liabilities fell by 16.2%. Net assets compounded at 138% a year across the two years to 2024, from £730.42K to £4.12M. Reported headcount went from 64 in 2022 to 0 in 2024 (-64).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.