HARTON PROPERTIES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05986309Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 5 Wellington Drive, Rugeley WS15 2JX
- Incorporated
- 02/11/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-7.11K
Total Assets
2023: £2.30M
Cash in Bank
2022: £2.90K
Total Liabilities
2023: £1.14M
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, HARTON PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £50.86K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.06M, cash in bank of £1.00 and total liabilities of £1.01M. Reported headcount was 2 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £2.30M in 2023 to £1.06M in 2024 (-53.83%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures HARTON PROPERTIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-5.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-33.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-6.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-55.4%
£2.39M in 2022 to £1.06M in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for HARTON PROPERTIES LIMITED fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with net assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HARTON PROPERTIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 4.78%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 95.22%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HARTON PROPERTIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 49.67K | 57.15K | -7.11K | 50.86K |
| Total Assets£ | 2.39M | 2.39M | 2.30M | 1.06M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 2.55K | 2.90K | 1.00 | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.16M | 1.16M | 1.14M | 1.01M |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
HARTON PROPERTIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has HARTON PROPERTIES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HARTON PROPERTIES LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did HARTON PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2024?
HARTON PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £50.86K for 2024. That compares with £-7.11K in 2023, a change of 815.79%.
What total assets did HARTON PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2024?
HARTON PROPERTIES LIMITED reported total assets of £1.06M for 2024. That compares with £2.30M in 2023, a change of -53.83%.
What cash in bank did HARTON PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2023?
HARTON PROPERTIES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.00 for 2023. That compares with £2.90K in 2022, a change of -99.97%.
How many people does HARTON PROPERTIES LIMITED employ?
HARTON PROPERTIES LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
How have HARTON PROPERTIES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, HARTON PROPERTIES LIMITED's net assets fell by 11%, total assets fell by 55.4%, total liabilities fell by 12.4% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets contracted at 5.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £57.15K to £50.86K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 2 in 2024 (-1).
Which years of HARTON PROPERTIES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.