Active

HARTSDALE PENNANT LIMITED Financials

Company number
04306010Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Castle Comfort, Trelleck, Monmouth NP25 4PF
Incorporated
17/10/2001

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£354.05K2025
57.58%vs 2024

2024: £224.68K

Total Assets

£529.73K2025
66.82%vs 2024

2024: £317.54K

Cash in Bank

£219.84K2025
-29.35%vs 2024

2024: £311.17K

Total Liabilities

£175.69K2025
89.19%vs 2024

2024: £92.86K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, HARTSDALE PENNANT LIMITED reported net assets of £354.05K. The same filing shows total assets of £529.73K, cash in bank of £219.84K and total liabilities of £175.69K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £317.54K in 2024 to £529.73K in 2025 (66.82%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£354.05K2025
57.58%from £224.68K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures HARTSDALE PENNANT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£190.02K2023£354.05K2025
+86.3%vs 2023

+36.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£262.50K2023£219.84K2025
-16.3%vs 2023

-8.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£4.00K2023£529.73K2025
+13130%vs 2023

+1050% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£175.69K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Assets+13130%

£4.00K in 2023 to £529.73K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-16.3%

£262.50K in 2023 to £219.84K in 2025

HARTSDALE PENNANT LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HARTSDALE PENNANT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
66.84%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
33.16%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
125.13%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
41.50%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HARTSDALE PENNANT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£131.92K161.04K190.02K224.68K354.05K
Total Assets£197.20K5.01K4.00K317.54K529.73K
Cash in Bank£191.71K212.61K262.50K311.17K219.84K
Total Liabilities£65.29K0.000.0092.86K175.69K
Employees44444

HARTSDALE PENNANT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has HARTSDALE PENNANT LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HARTSDALE PENNANT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did HARTSDALE PENNANT LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

HARTSDALE PENNANT LIMITED reported net assets of £354.05K for 2025. That compares with £224.68K in 2024, a change of 57.58%.

What total assets did HARTSDALE PENNANT LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

HARTSDALE PENNANT LIMITED reported total assets of £529.73K for 2025. That compares with £317.54K in 2024, a change of 66.82%.

What cash in bank did HARTSDALE PENNANT LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

HARTSDALE PENNANT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £219.84K for 2025. That compares with £311.17K in 2024, a change of -29.35%.

How many people does HARTSDALE PENNANT LIMITED employ?

toggle

HARTSDALE PENNANT LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have HARTSDALE PENNANT LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, HARTSDALE PENNANT LIMITED's net assets rose by 86.3%, cash in bank fell by 16.3%, total assets rose by 13130% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 36.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £190.02K to £354.05K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Which years of HARTSDALE PENNANT LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.