HARVEST SQUARE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12902294CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 7 Harvest Square, Rampton, Retford DN22 0GG
- Incorporated
- 24/09/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £2.05K
Total Assets
Cash in Bank
2024: £2.77K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 9
In 2025, HARVEST SQUARE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £2.18K. The same filing shows total assets of £665.00, cash in bank of £2.90K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £2.05K in 2024 to £2.18K in 2025 (6.23%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HARVEST SQUARE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+11% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+23.3%
£1.77K in 2023 to £2.18K in 2025
Every measure that changed in HARVEST SQUARE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank climbing alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HARVEST SQUARE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 0.00 | – | 1.77K | 2.05K | 2.18K |
| Total Assets£ | 665.00 | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | 2.48K | 2.77K | 2.90K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 0 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
HARVEST SQUARE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HARVEST SQUARE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
HARVEST SQUARE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £2.18K for 2025. That compares with £2.05K in 2024, a change of 6.23%.
HARVEST SQUARE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £665.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
HARVEST SQUARE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.90K for 2025. That compares with £2.77K in 2024, a change of 4.62%.
HARVEST SQUARE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, HARVEST SQUARE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's net assets rose by 23.3%, cash in bank rose by 16.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 11% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.77K to £2.18K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 9 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.