HARVEY & NAGL HEALTH LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08010699CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Fawley House 2 Regatta Place, Marlow Road, Bourne Road, Buckinghamshire SL8 5TD
- Incorporated
- 28/03/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-48.83K
Total Assets
2024: £231.99K
Cash in Bank
2024: £61.66K
Total Liabilities
2024: £280.81K
Employees
2024: 7
In 2025, HARVEY & NAGL HEALTH LIMITED reported net assets of £-152.81K. The same filing shows total assets of £76.88K, cash in bank of £4.42K and total liabilities of £229.68K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £231.99K in 2024 to £76.88K in 2025 (-66.86%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HARVEY & NAGL HEALTH LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-85.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-59.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-5.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-171%
£215.15K in 2023 to £-152.81K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for HARVEY & NAGL HEALTH LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HARVEY & NAGL HEALTH LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -198.77%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 298.77%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 1.92%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 5.75%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HARVEY & NAGL HEALTH LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 14.55K | 183.83K | 215.15K | -48.83K | -152.81K |
| Total Assets£ | 249.32K | 435.59K | 470.72K | 231.99K | 76.88K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 101.24K | 172.25K | 218.09K | 61.66K | 4.42K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 234.78K | 251.76K | 255.57K | 280.81K | 229.68K |
| Employees | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 4 |
HARVEY & NAGL HEALTH LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HARVEY & NAGL HEALTH LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
HARVEY & NAGL HEALTH LIMITED reported net assets of £-152.81K for 2025. That compares with £-48.83K in 2024, a change of -212.96%.
HARVEY & NAGL HEALTH LIMITED reported total assets of £76.88K for 2025. That compares with £231.99K in 2024, a change of -66.86%.
HARVEY & NAGL HEALTH LIMITED reported cash in bank of £4.42K for 2025. That compares with £61.66K in 2024, a change of -92.83%.
HARVEY & NAGL HEALTH LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, HARVEY & NAGL HEALTH LIMITED's net assets fell by 171%, cash in bank fell by 98%, total assets fell by 83.7% and total liabilities fell by 10.1%. Cash in bank contracted at 85.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £218.09K to £4.42K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (-4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.