Active

HARVEY WINNING & CO (ACCOUNTANTS) LTD Financials

Company number
05958526Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
1 Milnyard Square, Orton Southgate, Peterborough PE2 6GX
Incorporated
06/10/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£69.002025
-98.11%vs 2024

2024: £3.65K

Total Assets

£210.43K2025
-3.27%vs 2024

2024: £217.53K

Cash in Bank

£52.002021
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£210.36K2025
-1.65%vs 2024

2024: £213.88K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, HARVEY WINNING & CO (ACCOUNTANTS) LTD reported net assets of £69.00. The same filing shows total assets of £210.43K, cash in bank of £52.00 and total liabilities of £210.36K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £217.53K in 2024 to £210.43K in 2025 (-3.27%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£69.002025
-98.11%from £3.65K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HARVEY WINNING & CO (ACCOUNTANTS) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
0.03%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
99.97%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
0.10%2021

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
0.10%2021

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HARVEY WINNING & CO (ACCOUNTANTS) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£706.008.64K3.65K69.00
Total Assets£50.71K–217.53K210.43K
Cash in Bank£52.00–––
Total Liabilities£50.00K–213.88K210.36K
Employees0444

HARVEY WINNING & CO (ACCOUNTANTS) LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has HARVEY WINNING & CO (ACCOUNTANTS) LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HARVEY WINNING & CO (ACCOUNTANTS) LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did HARVEY WINNING & CO (ACCOUNTANTS) LTD report in 2025?

toggle

HARVEY WINNING & CO (ACCOUNTANTS) LTD reported net assets of £69.00 for 2025. That compares with £3.65K in 2024, a change of -98.11%.

What total assets did HARVEY WINNING & CO (ACCOUNTANTS) LTD report in 2025?

toggle

HARVEY WINNING & CO (ACCOUNTANTS) LTD reported total assets of £210.43K for 2025. That compares with £217.53K in 2024, a change of -3.27%.

What cash in bank did HARVEY WINNING & CO (ACCOUNTANTS) LTD report in 2021?

toggle

HARVEY WINNING & CO (ACCOUNTANTS) LTD reported cash in bank of £52.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

How many people does HARVEY WINNING & CO (ACCOUNTANTS) LTD employ?

toggle

HARVEY WINNING & CO (ACCOUNTANTS) LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Which years of HARVEY WINNING & CO (ACCOUNTANTS) LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.