Active

HASLAND DANCE LIMITED Financials

Company number
10326594Copy
Copy
Registered office
146 Kings Road, Herne Bay, Kent CT6 5RG
Incorporated
12/08/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£3.27K2025
-33.47%vs 2024

2024: £4.91K

Total Assets

£12.60K2025
-28.79%vs 2024

2024: £17.70K

Total Liabilities

£9.34K2025
-27.00%vs 2024

2024: £12.79K

Employees

32025
-1vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, HASLAND DANCE LIMITED reported net assets of £3.27K. The same filing shows total assets of £12.60K and total liabilities of £9.34K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £17.70K in 2024 to £12.60K in 2025 (-28.79%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.27K2025
-33.47%from £4.91K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HASLAND DANCE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
25.92%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
74.08%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HASLAND DANCE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£10.70K2.71K4.91K3.27K
Total Assets£––17.70K12.60K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£––12.79K9.34K
Employees3343

HASLAND DANCE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HASLAND DANCE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

HASLAND DANCE LIMITED reported net assets of £3.27K for 2025. That compares with £4.91K in 2024, a change of -33.47%.

HASLAND DANCE LIMITED reported total assets of £12.60K for 2025. That compares with £17.70K in 2024, a change of -28.79%.

HASLAND DANCE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £9.34K for 2025. That compares with £12.79K in 2024, a change of -27.00%.

HASLAND DANCE LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.