Active

HASSELL LTD Financials

Company number
07545819Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Level 1, 6-14 Underwood Street, London N1 7JQ
Incorporated
28/02/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
70 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-1.52M2024
-56.52%vs 2023

2023: £-973.66K

Total Assets

£4.16M2024
3.64%vs 2023

2023: £4.02M

Cash in Bank

£612.53K2024
173.43%vs 2023

2023: £224.01K

Total Liabilities

£5.46M2024
15.90%vs 2023

2023: £4.71M

Employees

702024
+14vs 2023

2023: 56

In 2024, HASSELL LTD reported net assets of £-1.52M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.16M, cash in bank of £612.53K and total liabilities of £5.46M. Reported headcount was 70 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £4.71M in 2023 to £5.46M in 2024 (15.90%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-1.52M2024
-56.52%from £-973.66K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures HASSELL LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-846.22K2022£-1.52M2024
Decreasedvs 2022

Cash in Bank

£304.71K2022£612.53K2024
+101%vs 2022

+41.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.60M2022£4.16M2024
+60.2%vs 2022

+26.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£3.16M2022£5.46M2024
+72.5%vs 2022

+31.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

472022702024
+48.9%vs 2022+23

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+101%

£304.71K in 2022 to £612.53K in 2024

HASSELL LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HASSELL LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-36.60%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
131.06%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
11.22%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
14.71%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Revenue per employee
£112.78K2024

Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HASSELL LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-105.95K-846.22K-973.66K-1.52M
Total Assets£3.10M2.60M4.02M4.16M
Cash in Bank£466.40K304.71K224.01K612.53K
Total Liabilities£2.89M3.16M4.71M5.46M
Employees48475670

HASSELL LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has HASSELL LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HASSELL LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did HASSELL LTD report in 2024?

toggle

HASSELL LTD reported net assets of £-1.52M for 2024. That compares with £-973.66K in 2023, a change of -56.52%.

What total assets did HASSELL LTD report in 2024?

toggle

HASSELL LTD reported total assets of £4.16M for 2024. That compares with £4.02M in 2023, a change of 3.64%.

What cash in bank did HASSELL LTD report in 2024?

toggle

HASSELL LTD reported cash in bank of £612.53K for 2024. That compares with £224.01K in 2023, a change of 173.43%.

How many people does HASSELL LTD employ?

toggle

HASSELL LTD reported 70 employees in 2024, compared with 56 in 2023.

How have HASSELL LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, HASSELL LTD's cash in bank rose by 101%, total assets rose by 60.2%, total liabilities rose by 72.5% and employee numbers rose by 48.9%. Cash in bank compounded at 41.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £304.71K to £612.53K. Reported headcount went from 47 in 2022 to 70 in 2024 (+23).

Which years of HASSELL LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.