HASTINGS & CO. (INSOLVENCY) LTD. Financials
- Company number
- SC200185Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- The Pentagon Centre, Washington Street, Glasgow G3 8AZ
- Incorporated
- 27/09/1999
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2024–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £227.79K
Total Assets
2025: £285.24K
Total Liabilities
2025: £57.44K
Employees
2025: 5
In 2026, HASTINGS & CO. (INSOLVENCY) LTD. reported net assets of £290.89K. The same filing shows total assets of £359.63K and total liabilities of £68.74K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £285.24K in 2025 to £359.63K in 2026 (26.08%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2024–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2024–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures HASTINGS & CO. (INSOLVENCY) LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+15.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-3.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-35.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+32.6%
£219.43K in 2024 to £290.89K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-58.8%
£166.79K in 2024 to £68.74K in 2026
HASTINGS & CO. (INSOLVENCY) LTD.'s filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HASTINGS & CO. (INSOLVENCY) LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 80.88%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 19.12%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HASTINGS & CO. (INSOLVENCY) LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 219.43K | 227.79K | 290.89K |
| Total Assets£ | 386.23K | 285.24K | 359.63K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 166.79K | 57.44K | 68.74K |
| Employees | 6 | 5 | 5 |
HASTINGS & CO. (INSOLVENCY) LTD. financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has HASTINGS & CO. (INSOLVENCY) LTD. filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HASTINGS & CO. (INSOLVENCY) LTD. covering 2024–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did HASTINGS & CO. (INSOLVENCY) LTD. report in 2026?
HASTINGS & CO. (INSOLVENCY) LTD. reported net assets of £290.89K for 2026. That compares with £227.79K in 2025, a change of 27.70%.
What total assets did HASTINGS & CO. (INSOLVENCY) LTD. report in 2026?
HASTINGS & CO. (INSOLVENCY) LTD. reported total assets of £359.63K for 2026. That compares with £285.24K in 2025, a change of 26.08%.
What total liabilities did HASTINGS & CO. (INSOLVENCY) LTD. report in 2026?
HASTINGS & CO. (INSOLVENCY) LTD. reported total liabilities of £68.74K for 2026. That compares with £57.44K in 2025, a change of 19.67%.
How many people does HASTINGS & CO. (INSOLVENCY) LTD. employ?
HASTINGS & CO. (INSOLVENCY) LTD. reported 5 employees in 2026, compared with 5 in 2025.
How have HASTINGS & CO. (INSOLVENCY) LTD. financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, HASTINGS & CO. (INSOLVENCY) LTD.'s net assets rose by 32.6%, total assets fell by 6.9%, total liabilities fell by 58.8% and employee numbers fell by 16.7%. Net assets compounded at 15.1% a year across the two years to 2026, from £219.43K to £290.89K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2024 to 5 in 2026 (-1).
Which years of HASTINGS & CO. (INSOLVENCY) LTD. financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.