HATCH GROUP LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12696626CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Suite A, Best House, Grange Business Park, Leicester LE8 6EP
- Incorporated
- 25/06/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 45 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £230.00
Total Assets
2025: £139.33K
Total Liabilities
2025: £139.10K
Employees
2025: 40
In 2026, HATCH GROUP LTD reported net assets of £20.35K. The same filing shows total assets of £753.50K and total liabilities of £733.16K. Reported headcount was 45 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £139.33K in 2025 to £753.50K in 2026 (440.81%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures HATCH GROUP LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+1186% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+206% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+202% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+16441%
£123.00 in 2024 to £20.35K in 2026
Every indicator Okredo holds for HATCH GROUP LTD rose between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HATCH GROUP LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 2.70%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 97.30%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HATCH GROUP LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 100.00 | -70.81K | 123.00 | 230.00 | 20.35K |
| Total Assets£ | – | 25.43K | 80.52K | 139.33K | 753.50K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 96.24K | 80.39K | 139.10K | 733.16K |
| Employees | – | 8 | 23 | 40 | 45 |
HATCH GROUP LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HATCH GROUP LTD covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
HATCH GROUP LTD reported net assets of £20.35K for 2026. That compares with £230.00 in 2025, a change of 8.75K%.
HATCH GROUP LTD reported total assets of £753.50K for 2026. That compares with £139.33K in 2025, a change of 440.81%.
HATCH GROUP LTD reported total liabilities of £733.16K for 2026. That compares with £139.10K in 2025, a change of 427.07%.
HATCH GROUP LTD reported 45 employees in 2026, compared with 40 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, HATCH GROUP LTD's net assets rose by 16441%, total assets rose by 836%, total liabilities rose by 812% and employee numbers rose by 95.7%. Net assets compounded at 1186% a year across the two years to 2026, from £123.00 to £20.35K. Reported headcount went from 23 in 2024 to 45 in 2026 (+22).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.