HATHRON INVESTMENTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10707258Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 4385, 10707258 - COMPANIES HOUSE DEFAULT ADDRESS, Cardiff CF14 8LH
- Incorporated
- 04/04/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £41.19K
Total Assets
2024: £42.00K
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
2024: £807.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, HATHRON INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £40.83K. The same filing shows total assets of £42.17K, cash in bank of £100.00 and total liabilities of £1.34K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £807.00 in 2024 to £1.34K in 2025 (65.92%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HATHRON INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+1.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+2.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+1003% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+12073%
£11.00 in 2023 to £1.34K in 2025
Every measure that changed in HATHRON INVESTMENTS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HATHRON INVESTMENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 96.82%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 3.18%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HATHRON INVESTMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 100.00 | 207.47K | 39.86K | 41.19K | 40.83K |
| Total Assets£ | – | 207.04K | 39.87K | 42.00K | 42.17K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 100.00 | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | -433.00 | 11.00 | 807.00 | 1.34K |
| Employees | – | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
HATHRON INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has HATHRON INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HATHRON INVESTMENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did HATHRON INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?
HATHRON INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £40.83K for 2025. That compares with £41.19K in 2024, a change of -0.86%.
What total assets did HATHRON INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?
HATHRON INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £42.17K for 2025. That compares with £42.00K in 2024, a change of 0.42%.
What cash in bank did HATHRON INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2021?
HATHRON INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £100.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
How many people does HATHRON INVESTMENTS LIMITED employ?
HATHRON INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have HATHRON INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, HATHRON INVESTMENTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 2.4%, total assets rose by 5.8%, total liabilities rose by 12073% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 1.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £39.86K to £40.83K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of HATHRON INVESTMENTS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.