Active

HATTON FLOORING LIMITED Financials

Company number
06980793Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 88 Hartlebury Trading Estate, Hartlebury, Kidderminster, Worcestershire DY10 4JB
Incorporated
04/08/2009

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£245.55K2026
52.51%vs 2025

2025: £161.00K

Total Assets

£566.92K2026
37.84%vs 2025

2025: £411.29K

Cash in Bank

£5.97K2026
-88.33%vs 2025

2025: £51.15K

Total Liabilities

£226.08K2026
10.97%vs 2025

2025: £203.74K

Employees

32026
-2vs 2025

2025: 5

In 2026, HATTON FLOORING LIMITED reported net assets of £245.55K. The same filing shows total assets of £566.92K, cash in bank of £5.97K and total liabilities of £226.08K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £411.29K in 2025 to £566.92K in 2026 (37.84%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£245.55K2026
52.51%from £161.00K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures HATTON FLOORING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£99.16K2024£245.55K2026
+148%vs 2024

+57.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£29.34K2024£5.97K2026
-79.7%vs 2024

-54.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£301.32K2024£566.92K2026
+88.1%vs 2024

+37.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£171.03K2024£226.08K2026
+32.2%vs 2024

+15% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202432026
-40%vs 2024-2

Biggest increase

Net Assets+148%

£99.16K in 2024 to £245.55K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-79.7%

£29.34K in 2024 to £5.97K in 2026

HATTON FLOORING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HATTON FLOORING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
43.31%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
39.88%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
2.64%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
1.05%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HATTON FLOORING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£70.27K105.55K99.16K161.00K245.55K
Total Assets£428.70K366.09K301.32K411.29K566.92K
Cash in Bank£72.08K20.78K29.34K51.15K5.97K
Total Liabilities£303.14K191.38K171.03K203.74K226.08K
Employees54553

HATTON FLOORING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HATTON FLOORING LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

HATTON FLOORING LIMITED reported net assets of £245.55K for 2026. That compares with £161.00K in 2025, a change of 52.51%.

HATTON FLOORING LIMITED reported total assets of £566.92K for 2026. That compares with £411.29K in 2025, a change of 37.84%.

HATTON FLOORING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £5.97K for 2026. That compares with £51.15K in 2025, a change of -88.33%.

HATTON FLOORING LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 5 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, HATTON FLOORING LIMITED's net assets rose by 148%, cash in bank fell by 79.7%, total assets rose by 88.1% and total liabilities rose by 32.2%. Net assets compounded at 57.4% a year across the two years to 2026, from £99.16K to £245.55K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2024 to 3 in 2026 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.