HATZOLA AMBULANCE SERVICE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12453090CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 158 Cromwell Road, Salford M6 6DE
- Incorporated
- 10/02/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-299.00
Total Assets
2024: £28.90K
Cash in Bank
2024: £21.90K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, HATZOLA AMBULANCE SERVICE LIMITED reported net assets of £9.68K. The same filing shows total assets of £21.78K, cash in bank of £40.16K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £21.90K in 2024 to £40.16K in 2025 (83.39%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HATZOLA AMBULANCE SERVICE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+90.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-27.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+264%
£11.04K in 2023 to £40.16K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-47.6%
£41.60K in 2023 to £21.78K in 2025
HATZOLA AMBULANCE SERVICE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HATZOLA AMBULANCE SERVICE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 44.45%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 184.39%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HATZOLA AMBULANCE SERVICE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 73.95K | 28.85K | -33.53K | -299.00 | 9.68K |
| Total Assets£ | 70.63K | 68.80K | 41.60K | 28.90K | 21.78K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 27.32K | 23.46K | 11.04K | 21.90K | 40.16K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
HATZOLA AMBULANCE SERVICE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HATZOLA AMBULANCE SERVICE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
HATZOLA AMBULANCE SERVICE LIMITED reported net assets of £9.68K for 2025. That compares with £-299.00 in 2024, a change of 3.34K%.
HATZOLA AMBULANCE SERVICE LIMITED reported total assets of £21.78K for 2025. That compares with £28.90K in 2024, a change of -24.62%.
HATZOLA AMBULANCE SERVICE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £40.16K for 2025. That compares with £21.90K in 2024, a change of 83.39%.
HATZOLA AMBULANCE SERVICE LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, HATZOLA AMBULANCE SERVICE LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 264%, total assets fell by 47.6% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Cash in bank compounded at 90.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £11.04K to £40.16K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.