HAUGHTON GLAZING SYSTEMS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 14079175CopyCopy
- Industry
- Glazing (43.34/2 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- 23 Haughton Green, Darlington DL1 2DD
- Incorporated
- 29/04/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
- Industry
- Glazing (43.34/2 - SIC 2007)
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £11.20K
Total Assets
2024: £33.57K
Total Liabilities
2024: £22.37K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, HAUGHTON GLAZING SYSTEMS LTD reported net assets of £5.00. The same filing shows total assets of £38.05K and total liabilities of £38.05K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £22.37K in 2024 to £38.05K in 2025 (70.06%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HAUGHTON GLAZING SYSTEMS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-83.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+14.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+15.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+32.7%
£28.66K in 2023 to £38.05K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-97.3%
£186.00 in 2023 to £5.00 in 2025
HAUGHTON GLAZING SYSTEMS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HAUGHTON GLAZING SYSTEMS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.01%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 99.99%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HAUGHTON GLAZING SYSTEMS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 186.00 | 11.20K | 5.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 28.85K | 33.57K | 38.05K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 28.66K | 22.37K | 38.05K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 |
HAUGHTON GLAZING SYSTEMS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HAUGHTON GLAZING SYSTEMS LTD covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
HAUGHTON GLAZING SYSTEMS LTD reported net assets of £5.00 for 2025. That compares with £11.20K in 2024, a change of -99.96%.
HAUGHTON GLAZING SYSTEMS LTD reported total assets of £38.05K for 2025. That compares with £33.57K in 2024, a change of 13.35%.
HAUGHTON GLAZING SYSTEMS LTD reported total liabilities of £38.05K for 2025. That compares with £22.37K in 2024, a change of 70.06%.
HAUGHTON GLAZING SYSTEMS LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, HAUGHTON GLAZING SYSTEMS LTD's net assets fell by 97.3%, total assets rose by 31.9%, total liabilities rose by 32.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 83.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £186.00 to £5.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.