HAVELA LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13840866CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Post Office, York Road, Green Hammerton, North Yorkshire YO26 8BN
- Incorporated
- 11/01/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £14.75K
Total Assets
2024: £437.35K
Total Liabilities
2024: £422.60K
Employees
2024: 13
In 2025, HAVELA LTD reported net assets of £32.22K. The same filing shows total assets of £421.98K and total liabilities of £389.76K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £422.60K in 2024 to £389.76K in 2025 (-7.77%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HAVELA LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+101% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+305%
£7.95K in 2023 to £32.22K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-11.5%
£440.65K in 2023 to £389.76K in 2025
HAVELA LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HAVELA LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 7.64%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 92.36%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HAVELA LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 7.95K | 14.75K | 32.22K |
| Total Assets£ | 448.61K | 437.35K | 421.98K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 440.65K | 422.60K | 389.76K |
| Employees | 4 | 13 | 9 |
HAVELA LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HAVELA LTD covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
HAVELA LTD reported net assets of £32.22K for 2025. That compares with £14.75K in 2024, a change of 118.52%.
HAVELA LTD reported total assets of £421.98K for 2025. That compares with £437.35K in 2024, a change of -3.51%.
HAVELA LTD reported total liabilities of £389.76K for 2025. That compares with £422.60K in 2024, a change of -7.77%.
HAVELA LTD reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 13 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, HAVELA LTD's net assets rose by 305%, total assets fell by 5.9%, total liabilities fell by 11.5% and employee numbers rose by 125%. Net assets compounded at 101% a year across the two years to 2025, from £7.95K to £32.22K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 9 in 2025 (+5).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.