HAWK EYE SECURITY CARE LTD. Financials
- Company number
- 10611383CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 4385, 10611383 - COMPANIES HOUSE DEFAULT ADDRESS, Cardiff CF14 8LH
- Incorporated
- 09/02/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £-152.95K
Total Assets
2022: £134.01K
Total Liabilities
2022: £286.97K
Employees
2022: 9
In 2023, HAWK EYE SECURITY CARE LTD. reported net assets of £192.61K. The same filing shows total assets of £4.63K and total liabilities of £-189.46K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2023. Total Liabilities fell from £286.97K in 2022 to £-189.46K in 2023 (-166.02%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures HAWK EYE SECURITY CARE LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-78.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-180%
£238.17K in 2021 to £-189.46K in 2023
HAWK EYE SECURITY CARE LTD.'s filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HAWK EYE SECURITY CARE LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 4,157.41%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- -4,089.40%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HAWK EYE SECURITY CARE LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -134.47K | -152.95K | 192.61K |
| Total Assets£ | 103.70K | 134.01K | 4.63K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 238.17K | 286.97K | -189.46K |
| Employees | 9 | 9 | 9 |
HAWK EYE SECURITY CARE LTD. financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HAWK EYE SECURITY CARE LTD. covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
HAWK EYE SECURITY CARE LTD. reported net assets of £192.61K for 2023. That compares with £-152.95K in 2022, a change of 225.93%.
HAWK EYE SECURITY CARE LTD. reported total assets of £4.63K for 2023. That compares with £134.01K in 2022, a change of -96.54%.
HAWK EYE SECURITY CARE LTD. reported total liabilities of £-189.46K for 2023. That compares with £286.97K in 2022, a change of -166.02%.
HAWK EYE SECURITY CARE LTD. reported 9 employees in 2023, compared with 9 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, HAWK EYE SECURITY CARE LTD.'s total assets fell by 95.5%, total liabilities fell by 180% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 78.9% a year across the two years to 2023, from £103.70K to £4.63K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2021 to 9 in 2023.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.